Upload
37,676

Rerez

  • Rerez Series Teaser

    14,311 views 5 months ago
    Brand new videos every single week and sometimes way more!
    Click here to subscribe today!
    http://bit.ly/1wiJsUG

    Rerez is a YouTube channel presented by Shane Luis all about video games. Presenting you the newest, strangest and most unique gaming topics. Featuring high quality reviews of new video games, consoles, previews, oddities, rare titles, unknown hardware, classic and retro games, and much more!

    Home of Positives & Negatives, Rerez Talks, Cooking 4 Gamers, Garry Gamer and regular episodes of Rerez! Show less
    Read more
  • Uploads Play

    This item has been hidden
  • Rerez Episodes Play

    Rerez is a video series presented by Shane Luis, focusing on video games. Presenting you the newest and strangest gaming and game hardware reviews, previews, and looking back at classic and retro games!
    This item has been hidden
  • My Life in Gaming Play

    Join Coury "CouryC" Carlson and Marc "Try4ce" Duddleson as they recollect their experiences with video games over the years... and digitize mysteriously discovered VHS video tapes from a bygone era.
    This item has been hidden
  • Pickups Play

    Pickups features video games, collectibles, and gaming products in a quick shot style.
    This item has been hidden
  • Next Game Dave (official full series) Play

    The Next Game Dave official series archive has been initialized. Gameplay challenges will be presented to the subject to allow for increase in future potential.

    eee....
    @@@::::
    %%%----
    &&&++++
    |||****
    !!!====
    ::::::#
    ......@

    END PLAYLIST DESCRIPTION:
    Please&SPSelect&SPA&SPPlaylist&SPFile&SP­For&SPHistorical&SPViewing&SPOF&SPArchive&am­p;SPEpisodes&SP :3
    This item has been hidden
  • Positives & Negatives Series Play

    Positives & Negatives are two video game review shows that cover the best and worst aspects of infamously bad and world renowned great games. Every episode Shane Luis of Rerez must list four positive or negative features of remarkably terrible and good titles. Covering every game system, platform, and every possible genre. There isn't a single game Shane won't pick apart and review.

    Catch the show that originally asked the questions: "Let's find the Positives" & "Let's find the Negatives"
    This item has been hidden
  • Popular uploads Play

    • Worst Console Ever Made - Wireless60 Review - Rerez - Duration: 21 minutes.

      • 1 year ago
      • 587,080 views
      Worst Console Ever Made? Yeah, I'd say so. Meet the Wireless60 (or Wireless 60). A video game console with 60 terrible built in games. Tune into Rerez to catch a review of the system and every sing...
    • The Most Obscure Console Ever - Nuon - Rerez - Duration: 13 minutes.

      • 1 year ago
      • 182,601 views
      The Nuon is one of the most unknown and semi-rare video game consoles ever produced. Built by Vm Labs as a spiritual successor to the Atari Jaguar. This system is regarded as one of the most overlo...
    • Rarest PSP Game Ever - Hilton Ultimate Team Play - Rerez - Duration: 5 minutes, 29 seconds.

      • 2 years ago
      • 111,563 views
      Take a look at the rarest Sony Playstation Portable (PSP) game ever made! Labeled as "The Hilton Family" this game was created specifically for Hilton Garden Inn chain of hotels and is actually cal...
    • Playstation Ascii Sphere 360 Review - Rerez - Duration: 5 minutes, 59 seconds.

      • 1 year ago
      • 80,756 views
      The Playstation Ascii Sphere 360. Talk about an uncommon controller. Made for the original Playstation, It's strange, sorta rare, Sony approved, and completely unique. Join Shane as he test out thi...
    • Final Fantasy 7 Steam Release Comparison & Review - Rerez - Duration: 5 minutes, 38 seconds.

      • 1 year ago
      • 76,972 views
      Square Enix released Final Fantasy VII on Valve's Steam network! So here is my take on the latest 2013 PC release. Is it bad? Is it good? Does it make Jenova cry? Find out on this episode of Rerez!...
    • The First Video Game Console Ever Made - The Story of the Brown Box - Rerez - Duration: 6 minutes, 5 seconds.

      • 1 year ago
      • 67,993 views
      Ralph H. Baer and a team of colleagues created what's considered to be the first video game console ever made. This is the system that eventually lead to the creation of the Magnavox Odyssey. Here ...
    This item has been hidden
  • Garry Gamer - The Worst Gamer in the World Play

    Garry Gamer is the worst game reviewer ever. Join Garry as he attempts to review and analyze games that baffle and mystify him. Armed with his signature red hoodie and locked away in his special basement review room, there isn't a game out that he won't play!
    This item has been hidden
  • Cooking 4 Gamers Play

    Cooking 4 Gamers is a comedic cooking series for gamers. Enjoy watching two crazy guys named Dickie and Ron take you on a wild ride on how to make the strangest video game themed food!

    Also known as: Cooking for Gamers, Cooking4Gamers, C4G, Gamer Gooking, Video Game Cooking, and 'The Family Fun Guide to making Game Food for people who enjoy playing video games.'

    Written and Produced by Alex Kelly and Shane Luis of Rerez.
    This item has been hidden
  • Collaboration Videos Play

    This item has been hidden

Support this channel

Tip Jar

Sign in to add this to Watch Later

Add to