Upload
348

Subscription preferences

Loading...

Loading icon Loading...

Working...

LUXVIBES

HOW WEIRD STREET FAIR 2014 HD 12 stages live PA

391 views 2 months ago
HOW WEIRD IN OUTER SPACE Video
http://howweird.org/
THE COSMIC DANCE Stage
Think You Can DJ Game Show
SPACE STATION SOMA
MOTHERSHIP OF HOUSE
Pulse SF and Global Village Productions
PLANET OF THE SPACE MONKEYS
MIDWAY STAGE
THE SUPER STAGE OF BASS
SPACEBIOSIS
INTERGALACTIC PARALLAX
SPACEY WHALE
LIVE ACOUSTIC MUSIC




Enchanted Forest and Muti Music and Northern Nights
present
URANUS

THE SUPER STAGE OF BASS
Noon -- Wu Wei
1pm -- Psy Fi
2pm -- Hypha
3pm -- Nico Luminous
4pm -- Dov
5pm -- DJ Dragonfly
6pm -- Phuture Primitive
7pm -- Andreilien

Temple Nightclub
presents

TERMINAL 540
Noon -- Lukas Felt
1:30pm -- Neon Neo
3:00pm -- iQ
4:00pm -- Lucas Med
5:00pm -- Suns of Temple
6:30pm -- NITEPPL
Symbiosis Gathering
presents
SPACEBIOSIS

Noon -- Hoverkraft
1pm -- ConanDrum
2pm -- Pedro
3pm -- Tonyinorbit
4pm -- Sepher
5pm -- Ardalan
6pm -- Worthy
7pm -- Justin Martin
Space Monkeyspresent
PLANET OF THE SPACE MONKEYS

Noon -- Space Monkeys Go Go!!
12:50pm -- Adam Brody
1:50pm -- Drop Bear
2:50pm -- RYURY
3:50pm -- Chris The Junglist
4:50pm -- Agent Zero
5:50pm -- Jonboy
6:50pm -- Eric O.

Underground Nomads and Hookahdome
present

THE COSMIC DANCE
Noon -- Opening ritual with the White Cosmic Wizard
12:12pm -- Tribute to Cheb i Sabbah DJ Mix
1:00pm -- Dance performance by Karen Lile and Friends
1:10pm -- Trashkan Marchink Band
1:30pm -- Kush Arora with Improv Dance by Surreyya Hada
2:10pm -- Dance Improvisation with Carla Service
2:15pm -- DJ Feral with Improv Dance performance by Laila Astar
3:00pm -- FatChanceBellyDance
3:10pm -- Jef Stott with Improv Dance by Sadira
3:50pm -- Learn the Dance Mob for National Dance Week
4:00pm -- Dance Mob for National Dance Week
4:10pm -- Electric Vardo Live with DJ Amar and friends,
with dancing by Calamity Sam & MotherLode I.T.S.
4:20pm -- Dedication to Cheb i Sabbah
4:22pm -- Electric Vardo Live continued
4:50pm -- Dance performance by Marci Ann
5:00pm -- FatChanceBellyDance performance
5:10pm -- Outersect with Improv Dance by Amberetta
5:55pm -- Dance Performance by May Yang
6:00pm -- Gold Star Dance Company performance
6:10pm -- Gods Robots / Janaka Selekta
6:50pm -- Danceformers performance
7:00pm -- Special Dance Performance
7:10pm -- DJ Sep

The Boomtown Revue
presents

MIDWAY STAGE
2:30pm -- SF Cantina Band
3:00pm -- Special Performance
5:00pm -- Special Performance
6:00pm -- Special Performance

Opel and Opulent Temple and Urge Productions
present

INTERGALACTIC PARALLAX
Noon -- DJ Hil
1:55pm -- TMI
2:40pm -- ELiKi
3:25pm -- Syd Gris
4:10pm -- Kepi
4:55pm -- Kimba
5:40pm -- Dulce Vita
6:25pm -- Brian Williams
7:10pm -- Cosmic Selector

Party Babas and Red Marines Festival
present

SPACEY WHALE
Noon- Konundru
1pm -- Gizma
2pm -- Infinite Child (Infinite Sun vs. Sunchild)
3pm -- Braindrop
4pm -- Mubali
5pm -- The Nommos (Goa Gil and Arianne)
6pm -- Ghreg on Earth
7pm -- Parus
Pulse SF and Global Village Productions
present EVENT HORIZON
Noon -- Zoukis
1:30pm -- Khromata
2:30pm -- Kromagon
3:30pm -- Paul O'Neal
4:30pm -- Chris Hut
5:30pm -- Rastaliens
6:30pm -- Dirty Saffi

Pink Mammoth and SF House Music
present

MOTHERSHIP OF HOUSE
Noon -- Pink Mammoth tag team
1:00pm -- Dev E
1:50pm -- Raw C
2:40pm -- Markie B
3:30pm -- Zach Walker
4:20pm -- Gravity
5:10pm -- Andrew Phelan
6:00pm -- Jonathan Will
6:50pm -- Derek Hena

SomaFM
presents

SPACE STATION SOMA
Rusty Hodge
Merin MC
DJ Jon Logan

Think You Can DJ Game Show
presents

DJ JEDI TRAINING STAGE
1pm -- DJ Challenges
3pm -- Turntablist Episode
4pm -- DJ Challenges
(judges DJ Vinroc and DJ Quest)

Kashia and friends
present

LIVE ACOUSTIC MUSIC
How Weird music and dance Show less
Read more
Loading...
Working...
to add this to Watch Later

Add to