Upload
338,661

Subscription preferences

Loading...

Loading icon Loading...

Working...

DanceOn

YouTube's BEST DANCER on D-Trix Presents Dance Showdown Season 3

898,729 views 2 months ago
8 YouTubers compete for dance glory and $50,000!
Exclusive Interview with Kassem G: http://bit.ly/1mwOqYp
Funniest moments we didn't show you: http://bit.ly/1f00RbR
Watch the final performances: http://bit.ly/1igiTJX
Subscribe to DanceOn: http://bit.ly/14WW8Wu

The final episode is here! We've tallied YOUR votes and the votes of our celebrity judges, Kassem G, Laurieann Gibson, and Joey Fatone to determine the winner of Dance Showdown Season 3, and a grand prize of $50,000! Find out which of the remaining 6 contestants was the last one standing, and get the final reactions from the winner and other contestants.

Do you agree with who won? Which YouTuber do you want to see compete on Dance Showdown see in Season 4? Who would you like to see as a celebrity judge? Tell us in the comments!

On Dance Showdown, 8 YouTube stars pair up with professional dancers to compete for your vote, and the vote of 3 celebrity judges, for a grand prize of $50,000. Come back every Monday for new episodes and VOTE for your favorite couple every week at http://www.danceon.com

Follow us on social!
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/danc... Use @DanceOnNetwork #DanceShowdown and we'll RT you!
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/dan...
Instagram: http://www.instagram.com/da...
Blog: http://www.danceon.tumblr.com
Pinterest: http://www.pinterest.com/da...
Google Plus: http://www.google.com/+Danc...
Vine: DanceOn

Join the DanceOn Network: http://bit.ly/1eVFMO7

Featuring:
Dominic 'D-trix' Sandoval
http://www.youtube.com/thed...

Host Commentator:
Prank vs. Prank

Judges:
Joey Fatone
Laurieann Gibson
Kassem G

Contestants:
Egoraptor
GlamLifeGuru
Lindsey Stirling
Macbby11
Meghan Camarena
MysteryGuitarMan
Sam Pepper & Lancifer
Steve Kardynal

Professional Dancers/Co-Choreographers:
Anisha Gibbs
Maxine Hupy
Anthony Lee
David Moore
Brinn Nicole
Emily Sasson
Anze Skrube
Matt Steffanina

Music Provided by APM Music

Supervising Choreographer: Ambrose Respicio
Assistant Choreographer: Genise Ruidiaz

Executive Producer: Amanda Taylor
Executive Producer, Dance Showdown: David Pinsky
VP, Production and Operations: Kate Moon
EVP, DanceOn Network & Business Affairs: Stephanie Cohen
Executive Producer: Dominic "D-trix" Sandoval
Music Supervisor: Jason Cienkus

Special Thanks: Allen Debevoise, Adam Lilling, Tanya Bershadsky, Byron Gamarro, and Coca-Cola

For Collins Avenue
Executive Producers: Jeff Collins, Michael Hammond, Mike Aho
Co-Executive Producer: John Bradley
Co-Executive Producer: Astral Finnie
Director: Sheldon Candis
Supervising Producers: Lindsay Schwartz, Kamico Drakes
Associate Producer: Andrew Tapia
Field Producer: Sean Penberthy
Production Manager: Demetrius Anderson
Production Coordinator: Desiree Stone
First Assistant Director: Jimmy Chriss

Camera Department
A-Camera Operator: Kevin Walters
B-Camera Operator: Edward Wright
C-Camera Operator: Darren Hao, Per Larson, Ian Wilhelm
Asst ENG Operator: Gordon Brown
A/C Media Manager: Alex Brunelle, Sarah Keally
AC: Ian Wilheim
ENG AC: Jeff Gabert
Jr Operator: Michael Solomon
Jib Operator: Scott Acosta
EIC/Video: Bob Tubb
Video Engineer: David Paugar
Still Photographer: Christopher Suttle

Electric Department
Lighting Director: Earl Woody
Gaffer: Ryan Tanker
Automated Lighting Programmer: Steve Hagerman
Electrics: Eddie Gonzalez, Jesse Silvestri, Richard Galvan, Anthony Palmer

Art Department
Production Designer: Mercedes Younger
Art Directors: Chris Groffman, Darrin Littleford
Carpenters: John "Boy" Rodriguez, Matthew Roha
Art PA's: Mike Thomas, Matt Gardner, Chris McKee

Post Production
Post Coordinator: George Yohanna
Assistant Editors: Armin Frayjo, Erin Salinas, David Johnson, Joe Carreras
Post PA: Malia Jurick

Video/Sound/Script Department
Sound Mixer / ENG Mixer: John Anderson
Sound Mixer / A2: John Boney
Audio Supervisor / A1:Oscar R Cordova
A2: Bryan Diaz

Makeup/Wardrobe
Make Up / Hair: Diana Kazandjian, Daisy Dennis, Krysta Hannon, Teresa Buffington
Wardrobe: Melanie Leftick

MISC
PA's: Loranzso Holmes, John McGill. William Lamar, Danny Hammond, Izzy Cowell
Medic: Randi Davis
Craft Service: Mark Iverson

For DanceOn:
Kristin Campbell-Taylor
Peter Lin
Tiffany Lum
Jenny Neymark
Sunny Peabody
Allyssa Smith
Brian Thompson
Martha Tian
Lauren Tiomico
Maggie Valiunas
Lace Varn
Read more
8 YouTubers compete for dance glory and $50,000!
Exclusive Interview with Kassem G: http://bit.ly/1mwOqYp
Funniest moments we didn't show you: http://bit.ly/1f00RbR
Watch the final performances: http://bit.ly/1igiTJX
Subscribe to DanceOn: http://bit.ly/14WW8Wu

The final episode is here! We've tallied YOUR votes and the votes of our celebrity judges, Kassem G, Laurieann Gibson, and Joey Fatone to determine the winner of Dance Showdown Season 3, and a grand prize of $50,000! Find out which of the remaining 6 contestants was the last one standing, and get the final reactions from the winner and other contestants.

Do you agree with who won? Which YouTuber do you want to see compete on Dance Showdown see in Season 4? Who would you like to see as a celebrity judge? Tell us in the comments!

On Dance Showdown, 8 YouTube stars pair up with professional dancers to compete for your vote, and the vote of 3 celebrity judges, for a grand prize of $50,000. Come back every Monday for new episodes and VOTE for your favorite couple every week at http://www.danceon.com

Follow us on social!
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/danc... Use @DanceOnNetwork #DanceShowdown and we'll RT you!
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/dan...
Instagram: http://www.instagram.com/da...
Blog: http://www.danceon.tumblr.com
Pinterest: http://www.pinterest.com/da...
Google Plus: http://www.google.com/+Danc...
Vine: DanceOn

Join the DanceOn Network: http://bit.ly/1eVFMO7

Featuring:
Dominic 'D-trix' Sandoval
http://www.youtube.com/thed...

Host Commentator:
Prank vs. Prank

Judges:
Joey Fatone
Laurieann Gibson
Kassem G

Contestants:
Egoraptor
GlamLifeGuru
Lindsey Stirling
Macbby11
Meghan Camarena
MysteryGuitarMan
Sam Pepper & Lancifer
Steve Kardynal

Professional Dancers/Co-Choreographers:
Anisha Gibbs
Maxine Hupy
Anthony Lee
David Moore
Brinn Nicole
Emily Sasson
Anze Skrube
Matt Steffanina

Music Provided by APM Music

Supervising Choreographer: Ambrose Respicio
Assistant Choreographer: Genise Ruidiaz

Executive Producer: Amanda Taylor
Executive Producer, Dance Showdown: David Pinsky
VP, Production and Operations: Kate Moon
EVP, DanceOn Network & Business Affairs: Stephanie Cohen
Executive Producer: Dominic "D-trix" Sandoval
Music Supervisor: Jason Cienkus

Special Thanks: Allen Debevoise, Adam Lilling, Tanya Bershadsky, Byron Gamarro, and Coca-Cola

For Collins Avenue
Executive Producers: Jeff Collins, Michael Hammond, Mike Aho
Co-Executive Producer: John Bradley
Co-Executive Producer: Astral Finnie
Director: Sheldon Candis
Supervising Producers: Lindsay Schwartz, Kamico Drakes
Associate Producer: Andrew Tapia
Field Producer: Sean Penberthy
Production Manager: Demetrius Anderson
Production Coordinator: Desiree Stone
First Assistant Director: Jimmy Chriss

Camera Department
A-Camera Operator: Kevin Walters
B-Camera Operator: Edward Wright
C-Camera Operator: Darren Hao, Per Larson, Ian Wilhelm
Asst ENG Operator: Gordon Brown
A/C Media Manager: Alex Brunelle, Sarah Keally
AC: Ian Wilheim
ENG AC: Jeff Gabert
Jr Operator: Michael Solomon
Jib Operator: Scott Acosta
EIC/Video: Bob Tubb
Video Engineer: David Paugar
Still Photographer: Christopher Suttle

Electric Department
Lighting Director: Earl Woody
Gaffer: Ryan Tanker
Automated Lighting Programmer: Steve Hagerman
Electrics: Eddie Gonzalez, Jesse Silvestri, Richard Galvan, Anthony Palmer

Art Department
Production Designer: Mercedes Younger
Art Directors: Chris Groffman, Darrin Littleford
Carpenters: John "Boy" Rodriguez, Matthew Roha
Art PA's: Mike Thomas, Matt Gardner, Chris McKee

Post Production
Post Coordinator: George Yohanna
Assistant Editors: Armin Frayjo, Erin Salinas, David Johnson, Joe Carreras
Post PA: Malia Jurick

Video/Sound/Script Department
Sound Mixer / ENG Mixer: John Anderson
Sound Mixer / A2: John Boney
Audio Supervisor / A1:Oscar R Cordova
A2: Bryan Diaz

Makeup/Wardrobe
Make Up / Hair: Diana Kazandjian, Daisy Dennis, Krysta Hannon, Teresa Buffington
Wardrobe: Melanie Leftick

MISC
PA's: Loranzso Holmes, John McGill. William Lamar, Danny Hammond, Izzy Cowell
Medic: Randi Davis
Craft Service: Mark Iverson

For DanceOn:
Kristin Campbell-Taylor
Peter Lin
Tiffany Lum
Jenny Neymark
Sunny Peabody
Allyssa Smith
Brian Thompson
Martha Tian
Lauren Tiomico
Maggie Valiunas
Lace Varn Show less

The Edge Play

Watch all episodes of 'The Edge', a celebrity docu-series showcasing the world's biggest music artists and the dancers who live to work for them!

Featured Channels

Loading...
Working...
Sign in to add this to Watch Later

Add to