Loading...

Hell Night 1981 (Trailer)

22,976 views

Loading...

Loading...

Transcript

The interactive transcript could not be loaded.

Loading...

Loading...

Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.
Published on Jan 21, 2013

Directed by
Tom DeSimone (as Tom De Simone)

Writing credits
Randy Feldman (written by) (as Randolph Feldman)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete

Linda Blair ... Marti Gaines

Vincent Van Patten ... Seth
Peter Barton ... Jeff Reed

Kevin Brophy ... Peter Bennett
Jenny Neumann ... May West
Suki Goodwin ... Denise Dunsmore
Jimmy Sturtevant ... Scott
Hal Ralston ... Older Cop
Carey Fox ... Younger Cop (as Cary Fox)
Ron Gans ... Driver (as Ronald Gans)
Gloria Heilman ... Party Girl
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jean Hasselhoff ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Create a character page for:




Produced by
Bruce Cohn Curtis .... producer
Mark L. Rosen .... producer
Chuck Russell .... executive producer
Joseph Wolf .... executive producer
Irwin Yablans .... producer

Original Music by
Dan Wyman




Cinematography by
Mac Ahlberg (director of photography)

Film Editing by
Anthony DiMarco (as Tony Di Marco)

Casting by
Johanna Ray




Art Direction by
Steven Legler (as Steven G. Legler)

Costume Design by
Lennie Barin




Makeup Department
Ken Horn .... special makeup effects artist (as Kenneth Horn)
Pamela Peitzman .... makeup artist (as Pam Peitzman)
Tom Schwartz .... special makeup effects artist

Production Management
Michael Fottrell .... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Ross Bush .... first assistant director
Jim Charleston .... second assistant director
Harry Haskell .... third assistant director

Art Department
Kerry Alexander .... carpenter
Loma Lee Brookbank .... property master
David B. Clark .... art department assistant (as David Clark)
David Daniels .... art department assistant
Charlie Edwards .... carpenter
Mike Fredrickson .... lead carpenter
Robyn Jill Harwood .... art department assistant
George Herthel .... art department assistant
Mary Hicks .... scenic painter
Jeff Knight .... assistant art director
Lee Lazarow .... set dresser
Robert Long .... carpenter
Mark Luine .... art department assistant
Steve Meyer .... carpenter
Elliot Nachbar .... carpenter
Peitro Palladini .... scenic painter
David Pentacost .... carpenter
Richard Portillo .... carpenter
Mark Pritchard .... carpenter
Guy Ring .... carpenter
Reggie Rook .... carpenter
Brian Shelton .... carpenter
Bob Siegert .... carpenter
Richard Singletary .... art department assistant
Michael Speaker .... scenic painter
Jeff Staggs .... construction coordinator
Mark Tarnawsky .... art department assistant
Peter Tkacheff .... carpenter
Robert Ulrich .... assistant property master (as Robert Ulrich Jr.)
Steve Walsh .... carpenter
Chris Woodward .... carpenter
John R. Woodward .... carpenter (as John Woodward)

Sound Department
Douglas B. Arnold .... boom operator (as Douglas Arnold)
Jan Brodin .... sound mixer
Jim Cypherd .... recording engineer
Michael J. Ford .... sound editor
Roxanne Jones .... assistant sound editor (as Roxanne R. Jones)
Michael Minkler .... sound re-recording mixer
Paul A. Sharpe .... sound re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharp)
Sam F. Shaw .... sound effects editor (as Sam Shaw)
Ken Dufva .... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by
John Eggett .... special effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts
Kerrie Cullen .... stunts
Freddie Hice .... stunt coordinator
Steve Holladay .... stunts
Marcia Holley .... stunts (as Marsha Holley)
Freddie Hice .... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department
John Buckley .... second electrician
Marty Carrillo .... electrician
Bradley S. Christian .... grip
Robert Fischer .... best boy grip (as Robert M. Fischer)
Richard Groetchen .... best boy electric
Pat Hall .... grip/driver (as Patrick Hall)
Robert Harmon .... still photographer
Larry Lapointe .... gaffer (as Larry LaPointe)
Randy Nolen .... Steadicam operator
Rick Rolnick .... best boy electric
Danny Toback .... key grip (as Dan Toback)
Michael Wilson .... second assistant camera

Casting Department
Robert J. Howard .... location casting
Victor J. Kubitschek .... extras casting
Steve Ringel .... location casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christopher Gibson .... wardrobe assistant
Theresa Nicholls .... assistant costume designer
Jacqueline Saint Anne .... key costumer (as Jaqueline Cummins)

Editorial Department
Warren Chadwick .... assistant editor
James Peichocki .... apprentice editor
Allan Schultz .... assistant editor (as Alan Schultz)

Music Department
Kenneth Karman .... music editor (as Ken Karman)
Bob Walters .... music coordinator (as Bob Walter)

Loading...

When autoplay is enabled, a suggested video will automatically play next.

Up next


to add this to Watch Later

Add to

Loading playlists...