Loading...

Choi Ji Woo/최지우 DRAMAS

108,633 views

Loading...

Loading...

Loading...

Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.
Published on Oct 28, 2009

To the Best Korean Actress: CHOI JI WOO

Name: 최지우 / Choi Ji Woo
Real name: 최미향 / Choi Mi Hyang
Chinese name: 崔智友 / Cui Zhi You
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1975-June-11
Birthplace: Paju, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Height: 175cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Olive 9 Entertainment

War and Love (Guerra y amor /전쟁과 사랑)
(MBC, 1995)
Reparto: Ahn Jae Wook, Choi Ji Woo (papel secundario)

Title: Only Love /Solo amor
(MBC, 1996)

Title: Hapiness (Felicidad)
(MBC, 1995)

Title: 첫사랑 / Cheot Sa-rang/ First love/ Primer amor
(KBS2, 1996)
Cast: Bae Yong Joon, Choi Ji Woo(papel secundario)

Title: 남자셋 여자셋 / Three Guys and Three Girls/Guys and Girls (Arirang TV) / Three Men, Three Women / Tres hombres y tres mujeres
(MBC, 1996, cameo)
Cast: Song Seon Heon, Lee Eui Jung, Shin Dong Yup, Choi Ji Woo (cameo)

Happiness is in Our Heart /La felicidad está en nuestros corazones
(SBS, 1997)
Cast: Choi Ji Woo, Ryu Shi won


Title: 사랑 / Sarang / Love / Amor
(MBC, 1998)
Cast:, Kim Mi Sook, Jang Don Gun, Lee Young Ha, Choi Ji Woo

Title: 유정 / Yujeong / Heart / Humaneness / In Search of Love / Love of Three Colors / Amor en tres colores
(KBS2, 1999)
Cast: Choi Ji Woo, Ryu Jin, Kim Ji Young, Park Jin Hee


Title: 메세지 / Message / Love Stories 2000 / Mensaje
(SBS, 1999)
Cast: Choi Ji Woo, Song Seon Heon

Title: 신귀공자 / Sin-gwi-gong-ja/ Mr. Duke
(MBC, 2000)
Cast: Choi Ji Woo, Kim seung woo

Title: 진실 / Jin Shil /Truth / Honesty/ Honestidad
(MBC, 2000)
Cast: Choi Ji Woo, Ryu Shi Won, Park Sun Young, Son Ji Chang
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nr02TQ...

Title: Beautiful Days / Días hermosos
(SBS, 2001)
Cast: Choi Ji Woo, Lee Byung-hun, Ryu Shi Won, Shin Min Ah
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9TzKUC...

Title: 겨울연가 / Gyeoul Yeonga / Winter Ballad / Winter Love Song / Endless Love 2 / Sonata de Invierno
(SBS, 2001)
Cast: Choi Ji Woo, Bae Yong Joon, Park Yong Ha, Park Sol Mi
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Id2kYc...

Title: 101次求婚 / 101 Ci Qiu Hun / 101st Marriage Proposal / 101 Propuestas de matrimonio
(Korea-Japan-China collaboration 2003)
Cast: Choi Ji Woo, Sun Xing, Jerry Huang, Liu Xiao Feng.

Title: 천국의 계단 / Cheon-kuk-ui Gye-dan /Stairway to Heaven / Stairs To Heaven / Steps in Paradise/ Escalera al cielo
(SBS 2003)
Cast: Choi Ji Woo, Kwon Sang Woo, Kim Tae Hee, Shin Hyun Joon
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A0fUQ7...

Title : 윤무곡 / Yunmugok / Rondo /輪舞曲
(TBS 2006 Japanese Drama)
Cast: Choi Ji Woo, Yutaka Takenouchi
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JSrQq2...

Title: 에어시티 / Air City / Ciudad del aire
(MBC, 2007)
Cast: Choi Ji Woo, Lee Jung-jae

Title: 스타의 연인 / Star's Lover / El novio de la estrella
(SBS, 2008)
Cast: Choi Ji Woo, Yoo Ji Tae, Cha Ye-ryeon, Lee Ki Woo
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AuwscO...

Loading...

Advertisement
When autoplay is enabled, a suggested video will automatically play next.

Up next


to add this to Watch Later

Add to

Loading playlists...