Loading...

Vivien Vee - Pick Up(1981)

5,433 views

Loading...

Loading...

Loading...

Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.
Published on Apr 22, 2015

Vivien Vee - Pick Up
Label:Banana Records
Country:Italy
Released:1981
Genre:Electronic, Funk / Soul
Style:Disco, Italo-Disco
Written-By - Naylon, Meo, Spellman
Arranged By, Composed By - Naylon
Producer - C. Simonetti, G. Meo
Distributed By - PolyGram Dischi S.p.A.

Vivien Vee
Real Name:Viviana Andreattini
Profile:Italian singer. also model (born in Trieste, 1960), discovered at the age of 18 by Claudio Simonetti and Giancarlo Meo, was successful immediately with the first album Give Me A Break, released on Banana Records,1979. The LP - whose amazing cover was designed by Claude Gorial - was a worldwide smash disco hit . She released her last 12" in 1989 by X-Energy Records, but her tracks continue to be released on reissues and on italo-disco compilations .

Loading...

Advertisement
When autoplay is enabled, a suggested video will automatically play next.

Up next


to add this to Watch Later

Add to

Loading playlists...