Loading...

Learn more

360 Google Spotlight Stories: Special Delivery

1,385,629 views

Loading...

Loading...

Loading...

Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.
Published on Dec 21, 2015

A short film made by Academy Award-winning studio, Aardman Animations (creators of Wallace and Gromit and Shaun the Sheep).

Find yourself following the adventures of a humble caretaker, who is disturbed by a mysterious stranger on the roof. Who’s there? And the chase begins… room to room… up and down… somehow, mysteriously, just out of sight. But the elusive stranger is always one step ahead, leaving behind only a trail of gifts…

Subscribe to our channel: https://youtube.com/gss

Download our shows on Google Play here: https://goo.gl/ja7WuV
Download our shows on iTunes here: https://goo.gl/isV3QE
Download Special Delivery on Steam here: https://bit.ly/2k0BPSq
Download Special Delivery on Viveport here: https://bit.ly/2wLVPBC

You can find this video and more for young viewers from Spotlight Stories in the YouTube Kids app! (iOS: https://goo.gl/kAQiNm, Android: https://goo.gl/ggUKde)

Go behind the scenes of "Special Delivery": https://bit.ly/2L3M1pA

Learn more about Google Spotlight Stories:
https://atap.google.com/spotlight-sto...

Follow us on Twitter: https://twitter.com/GoogleATAP

---

Credits

Directed by
Tim Ruffle

Produced by
Jason Fletcher-Bartholomew
Kim Adams

Creative Directors
Peter Lord
Jan Pinkava

Executive Producers
Heather Wright
Karen Dufilho
Regina Dugan

Technical Project Lead
Rachid El Guerrab

Creative Director, Music & Sound
Scot Stafford

Lead Technical Art Director
Brian Collins

Technical Art Lead
Luca Prasso

Aardman Animations
Story by
Peter Lord
Tim Ruffle
Andy Janes
Sam Morrison

Aardman Animations:
Head of CGI Production: Jess McKillop; Production Manager: Danny Gallagher; Production Co-Ordinator: Hannah Campbell; Technical Supervisors: Philip Child, Ben Toogood; Technical Story Director: Lee Brown; Technical Co-Ordinator: Shane Simms; Camera Programmer: Marco Weber; Storyboard Artist: Andy Janes; Character Design: Nigel Davies; Set Design: Andy Janes; Colour Design: Aurelian Predal; CGI Environment Build: Andy Lavery, Christopher Livesey; Additional Environment Build: Clare Price; CGI Modellers: Christopher Livesey, Tom Lord, Jonathan MacDonald, Antonio Mendoza Salado; CGI Riggers: Christelle Girard, Nathan Guttridge, Chris Kilshaw, Martin Parsons, Clare Price, Vincent Touache; CGI Animation and Supervision: Mathew Rees; CGI Animators: Eva Bennett, Olly Davis, Andy Fossey, John Ogden, Terry Reilly, Inez Woldman; CGI Junior Animators: Morten Andersen, Lasse Rützou Bruntse, Sara Jespersen Holm; 2D Animator: Philip Parker; Voice Talent: Janitor: Rich Webber; Santa: Peter Lord; Pigeon Lady: Jason Fletcher-Bartholomew; Angry Neighbor: Doug Sweetland; Editor: Dan Hembery; Sound Editor: Laura Izzard; Studio Publicity: Anna Lewis

Google Spotlight Stories:
Software Lead: James Ritts; Engine Lead: James Beattie; Tools Lead: Brendan Duncan; Support Engineer: Josiah Larson; Engineering Manager: Brian Clark; Program Manager: Ellen Yang; Technical Artists: Ryan Enslow, Matthew Oursbourn, Kye Wan Sung; Software Engineers: Darren Austin, Andrea Hemphill, Tim Leahy, Guruji Panda, Jamieson Pryor; Support Engineers, DigitalFish: Ken Brain, Mark Decker; Technical Consultant, DigitalFish: Adam Wagner; Graphics Engineers: Jeremy Chernobieff, Daniel Jeppsson, Shaveen Kumar, Houman Meshkin, Timothy Richards, Owens Rodriguez; Tools Engineers: Morgwn McCarty, Eric Mueller, Ciaran Wills; Designer & Compositor: Bryan Woods; QA Lead Test Engineers: Ravi Aluru, Charles Darakdjian; QA Engineers: Jose Camba, Zhichao Ren; Production Assistant: Sara Diamond; Music: Scot Stafford & Dave Lebolt; Music Production: Pollen Music Group; Sound Supervision: Scot Stafford; Sound Design: Jamey Scott; Audio Software Engineer: Wayne Jackson; Google ATAP - Deputy Director: Dan Kaufman; Director of Operations: Holly Lim; Director, Strategy and Partnerships: Cameron Walker; Financial Analyst: Jonathan Bradley; Chief of Staff: Rachel Lillestolen; Program Administration: Matthew Yonaki; Corporate Council: Tom Lue, Zachary Patton; Marketing: Jessica Beavers; Communications Managers: Victoria Cassady, Iska Saric; Social Media Manager: Jaime Schember; Public Relations, the pr kitchen: Fumi Kitahara Otto
Production Babies: Brendan, Caleb, Philip, and Grayson

Loading...

When autoplay is enabled, a suggested video will automatically play next.

Up next


to add this to Watch Later

Add to

Loading playlists...