Loading...

Cheb Zahouani - Zinha Ma Bgha Y' Farakni - HD/HQ

52,161 views

Loading...

Loading...

Loading...

Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.
Published on Apr 30, 2011

Edition: Fraternelle / Album: Ya Charinie
Audio/Video: Uploaded By: Adil Zahouani84
320 KBPS / High Quality / MP 3
Golden Raï - 80s/90s
Real Name: Cherchab Mohamed
Profile: Raï singer and musician, producer, born in Algeria in 1960.
Cheb 'Zehwani' ('The young happy' in Arabic) takes his inspiration from the Moroccan traditional music. First an Accordionist with Khaled, he builds his reputation in the middle of the 80's in duets with Chaba Zahouania with successes like 'Ya Zint'Smya' and 'Mahhani Mahhani' on the famous label Disco Maghreb. During spring 1988, he suddenly surfaced on the international Raï scene with his blasphemous hit during Ramadan (religious month for the muslims), 'Moul El Bar' (The Barman in Oran), which propels him as a revelation of Raï and as a star in Morocco.

  • Category

  • License

    • Standard YouTube License

Loading...

When autoplay is enabled, a suggested video will automatically play next.

Up next


to add this to Watch Later

Add to

Loading playlists...