Loading...

King of Trios 2008 review

1,886 views

Loading...

Loading...

Transcript

The interactive transcript could not be loaded.

Loading...

Loading...

Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.
Published on May 24, 2008

Show rating: 8.75.

Chikara DVD February 29, 2008 "2008 King Of Trios - Night 1" - Philadelphia, PA
1. Las Chivas vs. Team ROH (Shane Hagadorn, Rhett Titus & Alex Payne) **3/4
2. The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant & Worker Ant) vs. Mototsugu Shimizu, Go & Michael Nakazawa **3/4
3. Sea Amigos (Call-Me-Kevin, Unibouzu & D.W. Cycloptopuss III vs. Order Of The Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black, Hydra & Crossbones) *1/2
4. Mike Quackenbush, Shane Storm & Jorge "Skayde" Rivera vs. Team Egypt (Mecha Mummy, Ophidian & Amasis) ***1/2
5. Cheech, Cloudy & m.c. KZ vs. Brodie Lee, Jimmy Olsen & Retail Dragon ***
6. Naptown Dragons (Drake Younger, Diehard Dustin Lee & Scotty Vortekz) vs. Team IPW-UK (Martin Stone, Terry Frazier & Sha Samuels) ***1/4
7. Las Chivas vs. The Colony ***1/2
8. BLK OUT (Eddie Kingston, Ruckus & Joker) vs. Order Of The Neo-Solar Temple ***
9. Mike Quackenbush, Jorge "Skayde" Rivera & Shane Storm vs. Cheech, Cloudy & m.c. KZ ***
10. Team IPW-UK vs. The Golden Trio (Hallowicked, Delirious & Helios) ***1/4

Chikara DVD March 1, 2008 "2008 King Of Trios - Night 2" - Philadelphia, PA
1. Team Japan (MIYAWAKI, SUSUMU & KUDO) vs. Southern Saints (Shaun Reed, Reno Diamond & Marcus O'Neill) **3/4
2. The Soul Touchaz (Willie "da Bomb" Richardson, Acid Jaz & Marshe Rockett) vs. Team B.S.E. (Kobra Kai, Super Xtremo & Sombra Canadienese) ***
3. Sweet & Sour Inc. (Bobby Dempsey, Sara Del Rey & Tank Toland) vs. F.I.S.T. (Icarus, Gran Akuma & Chuck Taylor) **3/4
4. Team Stranglehold (Tim Donst, Drew Gulak & Andy Sumner vs. The Fabulous Three (Mitch Ryder, Larry Sweeney & Shayne Hawke) **3/4
5. Team IWS (El Generico, Player Uno & Stupified vs. Team F1RST (Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) ***1/4
6. Team Mexico (El Pantera, Lince Dorado & Incognito) vs. Glacier & El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream, Jr. ***
7. Team Japan vs. Team AZW (AkuA, Immortal Black & Immortal White) **1/4
8. F.I.S.T. vs. The Soul Touchaz ***1/4
9. The Fabulous Three vs. Team WWF (Demolition Ax, Demolition Smash & One Man Gang) *1/4
10. Team IWS vs. Team Mexico ****1/2

Chikara DVD March 2, 2008 "2008 King Of Trios - Night 3" - Philadelphia, PA
1. Show Introduction By Steve "The Turtle" Weiner = BUYS~!
2. F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor, Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. The Colony (Worker Ant, Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) ***
3. Team Mexico (El Pantera, Lince Dorado & Incognito) vs. Mike Quackenbush, Shane Storm & Jorge "Skayde" Rivera ***1/2
4. Team Japan (MIYAWAKI, SUSUMU & KUDO) vs. BLK OUT (Eddie Kingston, Joker & Ruckus) ***
5. The Golden Trio (Hallowicked, Delirious & Helios) vs. The Fabulous Three (Mitch Ryder, Larry Sweeney & Shayne Hawke) **3/4
6. Tag Team Gauntlet Match featuring: Demolition, Crossbones & Hydra, The Immortals, North Star Express, The Kartel, Southern Saints, Las Chivas, Super Smash Bros., Mototsugu Shimizu & Go, Bobby Dempsey & Sara Del Rey **1/2
7. BLK OUT vs. The Golden Trio ***
8. The Colony vs. Team Mexico ***1/4
9. Vin Gerard vs. Glacier vs. Martin Stone vs. Reno Diamond **1/4
10. Michael Nakazawa vs. m.c. KZ **
11. Tim Donst, Create-A-Wrestler, Chiva II & Arik Cannon vs. Ophidian, Amasis & Los Ice Creams **1/2
12. BLK OUT vs. Team Mexico ****


DAS PEAKS:
#76 - Most Discussed (Today) - Sports - Australia
#8 - Top Rated (Today) - Sports - Australia
#27 - Top Rated (This Week) - Sports - Australia

  • Category

  • License

    • Standard YouTube License

Loading...

When autoplay is enabled, a suggested video will automatically play next.

Up next


to add this to Watch Later

Add to

Loading playlists...