Loading...

Technohead - Uneasy Toon

37,787 views

Loading...

Loading...

Loading...

Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.
Published on Mar 14, 2008

Technohead real name: Lee Newman and Michael Wells
Lee Newman and Michael Wells were married and escaped the English dance scene and moved to Amsterdam. They worked for different labels and magazines all over the world. Lee Newman died on the 4th of August 1995. She had a sever form of skin cancer. She never saw the golden record "I wanna be a hippy" on number one.

Aka: 1000 Blinky Lights, Church Of Extacy, Church Of XTC, Elvis Jackson, Greater Than One, GTO, John & Julie, S.O.L.O., The Salami Brothers, Signs Of Chaos, TD5, Tricky Disco

  • Category

  • License

    • Standard YouTube License

Loading...

When autoplay is enabled, a suggested video will automatically play next.

Up next


to add this to Watch Later

Add to

Loading playlists...