Loading...

Justin Bieber - PURPOSE : The Movement

28,606,869 views

Loading...

Loading...

Loading...

Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.
Published on Nov 23, 2015

‘Purpose’ Available Everywhere Now!
iTunes: http://smarturl.it/PurposeDlx?IQid=VE...
Stream & Add To Your Spotify Playlist: http://smarturl.it/sPurpose?IQid=VEVO...
Google Play: http://smarturl.it/gPurpose?IQid=VEVO...
Amazon: http://smarturl.it/aPurpose?IQid=VEVO...

Created by Justin Bieber, Parris Goebel and Scott "Scooter" Braun

Director: Parris Goebel
Production Companies: SB Projects and Bieber Time Films
Executive Producers: Justin Bieber and Scott "Scooter" Braun
Producers: Justin Bieber, Scott "Scooter" Braun, Parris Goebel, and Allison Kaye
Associate Producer: Cori Weber
Shoot Coordinator: Cyndi Dumo
Filmed and Edited By: Jose Omar Hernandez
Intro Filmed and Edited By: Rory Kramer
Additional Video By: Rory Kramer, Jas Davis, Taktix Films, and Royce Miller
Colorist: Arianna Pane
Big Thanks: Brett Goebel

Mark My Words
Choreographer: Parris Goebel
2nd Unit DP: Josh Lehnerd and John Hafner
Groomer: Florido Basal

I'll Show You
Dancers: Denzel Chisholm, Gusto Clarke, Ryan Davis, Noel Frias,Kendrick Martinez, Jose Ramos, CJ Salvador, Lance Savali, Tony Tzar, and Hollywood

What Do You Mean?
Choreographer: Parris Goebel
Makeup: MAC
Dancers: Bianca Ikinofo, Kaelani Edwards, Madison Golightly, Shyvon Campbell, Leilani De Marco, Kyra Aoake, Althea Strydom, Kaea Pearce, Maddison Barnett, Jess Toatoa, Ruth Pearce, Samyah Powell, Kirsten Dodgen, Corbyn Taulealea-Huch, Ling Zhang, Weijun Sun, Keanu Feleti, Todd Williamson, Joseph Metuakore, Elvis Lopeti, Justyce Petelo-Neho, Michael Metuakore, Fetu Taku, Esra Pula, and Andrew Cesan

Sorry
Choreographer: Parris Goebel
Stylists: Sebastian Hunt and Dylan Richards
Makeup: MAC
Dancers: Bianca Ikinofo, Kaelani Edwards, Madison Golightly, Shyvon Campbell, Leilani De Marco, Kyra Aoake, Althea Strydom, Kaea Pearce, Maddison Barnett, Jess Toatoa, Ruth Pearce, Samyah Powell, Kirsten Dodgen, Corbyn Taulealea-Huch, and Parris Goebel

Love Yourself
Choreographers: Keone and Mari Madrid
Dancers: Keone and Mari Madrid

Company
Choreographers: Parris Goebel and Lyle Beniga
Dancers: Lyle Beniga, Parris Goebel, Kaili Bright, Melany Centeno, Lilly Leithner, Diana Matos, Cat Rendic, Taja Riley, Tia Rivera, Tee Tee, Marquita Washington, Laure Courteller, Natalie, Paris Jackson, Miesha Moore, Tiara, Kelly, Selasi Dogbaeje, Conny Azua, and Rebbi Rosie
Company Girls: Vanessa Curry, Jamie Hauptmann, Delaney Glazer, Jen Jones, Maja Keres, Bec Morris, Deena Poppes, Debbie Rosie, Jamie Ruiz, Taylor Thomas, and Marie Takano
Diner Crew: Alex Chung, Shaun Evaristo, Graig Fisherman, and Devin Jamieson

No Pressure (feat. Big Sean)
Choreographers: Parris Goebel and Ian Eastwood
Appearance By: Big Sean
Dancers: Ian Eastwood, Megan Batoon, and Melany Centeno

No Sense (feat. Travis Scott)
Choreographer: Parris Goebel
Appearance By: Travis Scott
Stylists: Sebastian Hunt and Dylan Richards
Makeup: MAC
Dancers: Parris Goebel, Bianca Ikinofo, Shyvon Campbell, Leilani De Marco, Kyra Aoake, Althea Strydom, Kaea Pearce, Jess Toatoa, Kirsten Dodgen, Corbyn Taulealea-Huch, Althea Strydom, and Oriana Whaiapu

The Feeling (feat. Halsey)
Choreographers: Parris Goebel, Pierce Cady, Janelle Ginestra, Valentine Norton, James "BDash" Derrick, Keywane Pandy, Marquis Robinson, and Brandon "Beno" Anastascio
Appearance By: Halsey
Dancers: Pierce Cady, Janelle Ginestra, Valentine Norton, James "BDash" Derrick, Keywane Pandy, Marquis Robinson, and Brandon "Beno" Anastascio

Life Is Worth Living
Choreographers: Emma Portner and Patrick Cook
Dancers: Emma Portner and Patrick Cook
Written By: Justin Bieber, Jason “Poo Bear” Boyd, and Mark Jackson

Where Are Ü Now
Choreographers: Parris Goebel, Nick Demoura and Lady Cultura
Appearances By: Diplo & Skrillex
Dancers: The Ruggeds -Tawfiq Amrani, Jessy Kemper, Roy Overdyle, Sjoerd Poldermans, Lady Cultura, Johnny Erasme, Johnathan Rabon, Yusuke Nakai, Mykell Wilson, Devan Smith, Mona Berntsen, Christina Chandler, and Elysandra Quinones

Children
Choreographers: Parris Goebel and Kyra Aoake
Dancers: Giverny Hing, Maddison Barnett, Ruth Pearce, Samyah Powell, Sarah Whyte, Houston Murray, Ellise Samuels, Ally Mayerhofler, Siyanna Yarr, Drew Sackfield, Cullen Neale, Isla Potini, Alexandra Page, Frannie Aquino, Azaria Ieriko, Biranna Dixon, Aria Henry, Teesha Siale, Courtney McKay, Isabella Thomas-Edwards, Taimania Pupuke,Sophie De Renzy, Anaya Wakelin, Faolan Okan, MJ Neethling, Jovi Ngo, Henk Tomkins, Irava Upu, Ben Rawnsley, Remy Sutton, Matthew Pule'anga, William Tuarae, Donnell Collins, Brookyln Collins, Ayla Ngaluafe, Quincy Ngaluafe, and Dasha Collins

Purpose
Choreographer: Parris Goebel
2nd Unit DP: Josh Lehnerd and John Hafner
Stylists: Parris Goebel, Danielle Maas and Tracy Knight
Groomer: Florido Basallo
Makeup: Taylor Tompkins and Valene Del Rosario
Dancers: Samaria Barnes, Logan Hassel, Marissa Heart, Taylor Knight, Pauline Mata, and Simrin Player
©: 2015 Def Jam Recordings, a division of UMG Recordings, Inc.

http://vevo.ly/TOkxmJ

Loading...

Advertisement
When autoplay is enabled, a suggested video will automatically play next.

Up next


to add this to Watch Later

Add to

Loading playlists...