Loading...

G-Up Collection Vol.1 - 2nd 3rd Strike National Convention [VHS]

6,761 views

Loading...

Loading...

Loading...

Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.
Uploaded on Jul 16, 2010

Vintage 3rd Strike 3on3 Team Tournament held early 2001 at Game Newton Arcade by G-Up.
For a full time-line with match-ups see below.
This 2hr VHS was released for sale containing a 3on3 tournament that ran across 3 Groups with the resulting 3 winners entered into a 3 way Grand Final play off.
Players:
Block A
[Team A] Fujiwara(DU), OFC(GO), Georgia(RY)
[Team B] AFM(CH), Chemuru(MA), Erotic Teacher(DU)
[Team C] Gifu Ken(KE), Hitotsume(KE), Meta(CH)
[Team D] Nama aka MOV(CH), Shibisha(CH), D44(GO)
Block B
[Team A] Hirai(KE), Asaoka(UR), BAL(YU)
[Team B] Riki(Q), Nuki(CH), Match(GO)
[Team C] Mester(YU), Chikyuu(12), Raoh(CH)
[Team D] Shiroitachi(MA), Deku(YU), Hikoneken(KE)
Block C
[Team A] Shinnosuke(AL), Danna(DU), Rion(YU)
[Team B] Ikki(GO), Boss(YA), Chonto(CH)
[Team C] Nitto(YU), JOE(KE), Tokido(UR)
[Team D] Toshibo(YA), Nuru(UR), Hage(DU)
Players:
Block A
[Team A] 藤原(DU), OFC(GO), ジョージア(RY)
[Team B] AFM(CH), チエムル(MA), エロ教師(DU)
[Team C] ギフ県(KE), 一ツ目(KE), メタ(CH)
[Team D] 生(CH), しびしゃ(CH), D44(GO)
Block B
[Team A] ヒライ(KE), ??(UR), BAL(YU)
[Team B] リキ(Q), ヌキ(CH), マッチ(GO)
[Team C] メスター(YU), 地球(12), ラオウ(CH)
[Team D] 白いたさ(MA), でく(YU), ヒコネケン(KE)
Block C
[Team A] しんのすけ(AL), だんな(DU), リオン(YU)
[Team B] イッキ(GO), ボス(YA), ちょんと(CH)
[Team C] にっと(YU), JOE(KE), ときど(UR)
[Team D] としぼう(YA), ヌル(UR), ハゲ(DU)
I've transferred my own copy of the VHS onto DVD and made it available here for historical and digital preservation purposes.
VHS Sleeve: http://tinyurl.com/32pwek2
Match Up Chart Insert: http://tinyurl.com/38omm8b
G-Up Info: http://f18.aaa.livedoor.jp/~gupweb/ze...
G-Up: http://f18.aaa.livedoor.jp/~gupweb
G-Up Blog: http://gupweb.blog129.fc2.com/

Time-line

0:00 - Intro

Block A

00:30 - Semi Final 1

[Team A] Fujiwara(DU), OFC(GO), Georgia(RY) vs [Team B] AFM(CH), Chemuru(MA), Erotic Teacher(DU)

13:46 - Semi Final 2

[Team C] Gife Ken(KE), Hitotsume(KE), Meta(CH) vs [Team D] Nama aka MOV(CH), Shibisha(CH), D44(GO)

24:27 - Final

Block B

35:17 - Semi Final 1

[Team A] Hirai(KE), Asaoka(UR), BAL(YU) vs [Team B] Riki(Q), Nuki(CH), Match(GO)

45:46 - Semi Final 2

[Team C] Mester(YU), Chikyuu(12), Raoh(CH) vs [Team D] Shiroitachi(MA), Deku(YU), Hikoneken(KE)

52:43 - Final

Block C

1:01:32 - Semi Final 1

[Team A] Shinnosuke(AL), Danna(DU), Rion(YU) vs [Team B] Ikki(GO), Boss(YA), Chonto(CH)

1:10:05 - Semi Final 2

[Team C] Nitto(YU), JOE(KE), Tokido(UR) vs [Team D] Toshibo(YA), Nuru(UR), Hage(DU)

1:21:37 - Final

Grand Finals - 3 Way Face-Off

1:32:48 - Match 1 - Block B Winner vs Block A Winner
1:39:28 - Match 2 - Block C Winner vs Block A Winner
1:47:11 - Match 3 - Block C Winner vs Block B Winner

1:54:57 - Credits

  • Game

  • Category

  • License

    • Standard YouTube License

Loading...

to add this to Watch Later

Add to

Loading playlists...