Loading...

After School Uee Vocals (2009-2011)

11,356 views

Loading...

Loading...

Loading...

Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.
Published on Dec 5, 2011

Uee's solo vocals from After School's songs.

Name : U-ie (유이)
Real Name : Kim Yoo Jin (김유진)
Position in Group : Sub Vocalist
Birth Date : 9th April 1988
Height : 173 cm
Weight : 50 kg
Blood Type : AB
Star Sign : Aries
Award : Best Newcomer Award at MBC Entertainment Awards 2009
Twitter : @uuuei
Cyworld Mini Homepage : http://www.cyworld.com/dldkdbwls
Me2Day : http://me2day.net/dldkdbwls
Misc. Information :
- Used to be a trainee in Good Entertainment.
- Was set to debut in a group with "Yoobin" of the Wonder Girls before moving to Pledis Entertainment.
- Starred in a documentary called "Diary of Five Girls"
- Appeared on MBC "Introduce Star's Friend" as Wonder Girls' Yoobin's best friend in 2008.
- Got lots of popularity when danced to Beyonce's "Single Ladies" on SBS Star King Show with Nickhun (2PM) and MC Boom
- Had a small role in MBC's Drama "Queen Seon Duk" playing a young Mishil Saeju, a character in the drama.
- Featuring in Mighty Mouth's "Love Class" MV and performances along with 4minute Hyun Ah.
- Starring in MBC's variety show We Got Married on MBC's Sunday Night along with Park Jae Jung.
- Endorsing for Anycall Magic Hole cell phone together with Lee Min Ho & Kim Hyun Joong
[CF : Ver.1 (with Min Ho) || Ver.2 (with Hyun Joong) || Ver.3 (Agent M)]
- Endorsing for Korean alcohol Chueum Churum Soju "Cool". [CF : 30s Ver. || Dance Ver. || Making Ver.]
- Featuring in Jo Sung Mo's "Please Take Care Of Her" MV together with Yoo Seung Ho.
- Did a duet with JunJin titled "His and Her Situation", also featuring Suk Hee.
- Starring in SBS Drama "You're Beautiful" as Yoo Hae Yi
- Endorsing for Anycall - 4Tomorrow group project together with Ga-In (Brown Eyed Girls) , Han Seung Yeon (KARA) & Hyun Ah (4Minute). [Tomorrow MV]
- Staring in upcoming Drama "Birdie Buddy" as Sung Mi Soo.
- Endorsing for Vivaldi Park Ocean World 2010 together with Kahi. [CF Full Package]
[Source: http://www.dkpopnews.net/2011/05/afte...]

  • Category

  • License

    • Standard YouTube License

Loading...

When autoplay is enabled, a suggested video will automatically play next.

Up next


to add this to Watch Later

Add to

Loading playlists...