Loading...

Zaboo's love is lost; Tink tells a little too much - The Guild S6 ep. 10: Tipping Points

568,188 views

Loading...

Loading...

Transcript

The interactive transcript could not be loaded.

Loading...

Loading...

Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.
Published on Dec 11, 2012

Vork's protest picks up steam as Controller Grrl and Black Knight raise the stakes. Codex attempts to talk Floyd down and Tink uncovers some unpleasant truths.

The Game HQ was filmed on location at Lacy Studio Lofts. Check out their creative spaces for live/work solutions & additional locations! http://www.liveworkloft.net
Chat about The Guild! http://geekandsundry.com/forums/categ...
Subscribe to Geek and Sundry: http://goo.gl/B62jl‬
Join our community at: http://geekandsundry.com/community‬

BUY GUILD STUFF:
Comic Book: http://bit.ly/9LZeJG‬‬
NEW S6 T-Shirts!!! : http://jinx.com/the_guild‬‬

CONNECT WITH THE GUILD:
http://twitter.com/theguild‬‬
http://facebook.com/theguild‬‬
http://watchtheguild.com‬‬
Official Fan Podcast: http://knightsoftheguild.com‬‬

STARRING (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER)
Vincent Caso
Felicia Day
Jeff Lewis
Amy Okuda
Sandeep Parikh
Robin Thorsen
ALSO STARRING
Sujata Day
Justine Ezarik
Alexandra Hoover
Ted Michaels
DIRECTED BY Chris Preksta
WRITTEN BY Felicia Day
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Felicia Day, Kim Evey
PRODUCED BY Jeff Winkler
ASSOCIATE PRODUCER Jane Selle Morgan
LINE PRODUCER Sarah Donohue, Thomai Hatsios
SUPERVISING EDITOR Nick Towle
EDITOR James Deuling
CASTING BY Helen Geier, Kendra Shay Clark
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Chris Darnell
PROD. DESIGNER/SPECIALTY PROPS Greg Aronowitz
ADDITIONAL WRITING BY Jeff Lewis
SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Brian Kameoka
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Lindsey Koens
SCRIPT SUPERVISOR Magan Rutledge
"B" CAMERA OPERATOR Stephen Tringali
FIRST ASSISTANT "A" CAMERA Chris Geukens
SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA Dan Cooper
FIRST ASSISTNAT "B" CAMERA Keon Javanshir
DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN Tyler Owens
CAMERA PA Matthew Grenier
SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley
BOOM OPERATOR Nate Whitcomb, Leonardo Nasca, Mike Robertson
GAFFER Chris Walters
BEST BOY ELECTRIC Jerry White III
KEY GRIP Brian Taylor
BEST BOY GRIP Tommy Brown, Tim Stronk
GRIP Jason Klinger, Tyler Johnson-Williams
DEPARTMENT HEAD HAIR AND MAKEUP Dawn Mattocks
ASSISTANT MAKEUP Stephanie Lawrence, Maribel Cardones, Chantel Avery, Glenda Lemus
COSTUME DESIGNER Kristin Ingram
ASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNER Mari Mukai
COSTUMERS Kristin Pielech, Donna Ricci
ART DIRECTOR Alynne "Red 5" Schripsema
ART DEPT COORDINATOR Cathy Kay
SET DRESSER Keri Palmetto
ASSISTANT SET DRESSER Rachel YaronILLUSTRATOR Daniel Landerman
DRIVER Jere Free
PROP MAKER Samantha Newman
SCENIC SCULPTOR Justin Bell
MOLD MAKER Steve Winsett, Chris Dombos
WELDER Mazin Dajani
CONSTRUCTION Jonathan Bell, J.R. Morrow, David Mendoza
ART DEPT INTERNS Charles Irving Beale, Heidi Flick
POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR Scott Williams
ASSEMBLY EDITOR Matthew Blackburn
DIGITAL MEDIA MANAGER Brenton Murrell
THE GUILD THEME MUSIC BY Don Schiff
ORIGINAL MUSIC BY Eanan Patterson
RE-RECORDING SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley
COLORIST Chase Parsons
VFX SUPERVISOR Lincoln Smith
VFX ARTIST Chase Parsons
VFX ASSISTANT Teresa Leong
CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney
CRAFT SERVICES Ariana Del Rio
CATERING PROVIDED BY Boyz in the Kitchen
PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANTS Joel Baral, Cristina Villalobos
KEY SET PA Hanz Dalken
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Jonathan Ramos, Jeremy Wyse, Rebekah Estee, Nick Appelbaum, Charlie
Stough
DRAGON MASTER Shawn Strider
CHIEF PUPPETEER Bryan Forrest
BUILDERS/PUPPETEERS Chris Bradley, Ashleigh Moore, Ryan Omega, Ruslan Batenko, Michael Triplett
BACKGROUND CASTING BY Brian Kameoka
BACKGROUND WARDROBE SUPERVISOR Concetta Verna
BACKGROUND PROSTHETICS TEAM Shawn Strider, Kai Norman, Tadao Tomomatsu, Jon Ross
EPK Lan Bui, Misa Garcia
OFFICIAL PODCASTER Kenny Mittleider
CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney
MAIN TITLE BY GhostBot Animation
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Corrine Wong
PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Julie Moskowitz
PRODUCTION ASSISTANT GHOSTBOT Sofia Krasteva
CHARACTER DESIGNS Brad Rau
STORYBOARDS Roque Ballesteros
ANIMATION Tatyana Carvin, Brad Rau, Roque Ballesteros
ASSISTANT ANIMATION Kris Lacore-Toscanini, Jen Vu, Natasha Brown
CONTRIBUTING ARTISTS The Shiflett Brothers, Monte M. Moore, David Silva, Neil Winn
BACKGROUND EXTRAS Mod Plank, Alex Plank, Tadao Tomomatsu, Sean Voltaire, Cristina Rischio, Kari
Swanson, Becky Horton, Kai Norman
SPECIAL THANKS
Arcimoto, Sypher Studios, Motorola, J!nx, Andrew Dansker & AFTRA, LiveWorkLoft, Los Angeles,
Jamie Feldman, Ivana Kirkbride & YouTube, Murad, MAC Cosmetics, Gerda Spillman , Envy Derm,
Tony Lavoie, Crystal Siri, Alyssa Sheleng, Mike Z & BSL Creations, Game Ogre, Greg Kasavin, Uber
Entertainment

German captions by Alexander Festini

Loading...

Advertisement
When autoplay is enabled, a suggested video will automatically play next.

Up next


to add this to Watch Later

Add to

Loading playlists...