CO
Upload

Loading...

You're viewing YouTube in English (US).
Switch to another language: | View all
You're viewing YouTube in English.
Switch to another language: | View all

Finale Night - Top 3 Finalist - Ballroom Dancers - Amanda & D'Angelo Performance!

433,966

Loading...

Loading...

Transcript

The interactive transcript could not be loaded.

Loading...

Loading...

Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.
Uploaded on Feb 10, 2011

Well obviously they were one of the top 3 finalists..and they did a special performance before the announcement of the winner. They just did a redux routine really. Will they win?

Loading...

  1. 312

    Final Farewell Montage - Contemporary-Jazz Dancer - Bethany Rose Harrison

  2. 313

    Girl/Guy Elimination (Final 6) - UK - Series 2

  3. 314

    Bottom Two Guys Solos (Final 6) - Luke/Lee B - UK - Series 2

  4. 315

    Bottom Two Girls Solos (Final 6) - Katie/Bethany Rose - UK - Series 2

  5. 316

    Special Musical Guest - Matthew Morrison

  6. 317

    Announcing The Bottom Four Girls/Guys (Final 6) - UK - Series 2

  7. 318

    Broadway Routine (Final 6) - UK - Series 2

  8. 319

    Final 6 Girls & Guys Solos! - Kirsty/Bethany Rose/Katie/Luke/Lee B/Matt - UK - Series 2

  9. 320

    Final Three Girls Contemporary Routine - Bethany Rose/Katie/Kirsty - UK - Series 2

  10. 321

    Final Three Guys Ballroom Routine - Matt/Luke/Lee B - UK - Series 2

  11. 322

    Eighth Routine Together - Kirsty/Luke - UK - Series 2

  12. 323

    Eighth Routine Together - Bethany Rose/Lee B - UK - Series 2

  13. 324

    Commercial Routine (Final 6) - UK - Series 2!

  14. 325

    Fourth Routine Together - Sandra/Tomas - Lithuania - Series 2

  15. 326

    Contemporary-Jazz Dancer - Bethany Rose Harrison - UK - Series 2!

  16. 327

    Hip Hop Dancer - Rithy Pereira - UK - Series 2!

  17. 328

    Contemporary Dancer - Katie Love - UK - Series 2!

  18. 329

    Finale Night - From Final 3 To The Winner of Live To Dance!

  19. 330

    Finale Night - Top 3 Finalist - Ballet-Contemporary Dancers - White Tree Fine Art Performance!

  20. 331

    Finale Night - Top 3 Finalist - Jazz-Contemporary Dancer - Kendall Glover Solo!

  21. Finale Night - Top 3 Finalist - Ballroom Dancers - Amanda & D'Angelo Performance!

  22. 333

    Finale Night - Live To Dance - Series Montage + Special Car Giveaway!

  23. 334

    Finale Night - Live To Dance - The Top 3 Finalists are.....

  24. 335

    Finale Night - Live To Dance - Final 6 Opening Group Performance!

  25. 336

    Ballroom Dancers - Amanda & D'Angelo - Finals!! (Final Performance)

  26. 337

    Jazz-Contemporary Dancers - Dance Town Chaos - Finals!! (Final Performance)

  27. 338

    Jazz-Contemporary Dancer - Kendall Glover - Finals!! (Final Performance)

  28. 339

    Jazz-Ballroom Dancers - The Vibe - Finals!! (Final Performance)

  29. 340

    Ballet-Contemporary Dancers - White Tree Fine Art - Finals!! (Final Performance)

  30. 341

    Contemporary Dancers - Twitch - Finals!! (Final Performance)

  31. 342

    LTD - The 6th and Final Dancer/Groups in the Finals is....

  32. 343

    LTD - The 5th Dancer/Groups to make the Finals is...

  33. 344

    Jazz-Contemporary Dancer - Kendall Glover - Semi-Finals 3!

  34. 345

    Jazz-Contemporary Dancers - Shore Thing - Semi-Finals 3!

  35. 346

    Tap Dancers - Tap Sounds Underground - Semi-Finals 3!

  36. 347

    Flex Dancer - Roosevelt Anderson - Semi-Finals 3!

  37. 348

    Contemporary/Hip-Hop Dancers - Jill & Jacob - Semi-Finals 3!

  38. 349

    Jazz-Contemporary Dancers - Dance In Chaos - Semi-Finals 3!

  39. 350

    LTD - The 4th Dancer/Groups to make it to the Finals is...

  40. 351

    LTD - The 3rd Dancer/Groups to make it into the Finals is...

  41. 352

    Ballet-Contemporary Dancers - White Tree Fine Art - Semi-Finals 2!

  42. 353

    Lindy Hop Dancers - Sarah & Dax - Semi-Finals 2!

  43. 354

    Hip Hop Dancer - Du-shaunt Stegall - Semi-Finals 2!

  44. 355

    Contemporary Dancers - Twitch - Semi-Finals 2!

  45. 356

    Ballroom Dancers - Dance In Flight - Semi-Finals 2!

  46. 357

    Break Dancer - Jalen - Semi-Finals 2!

  47. 358

    LTD - The 2nd Dancer/Groups to make the Finals is...

  48. 359

    LTD - The First Semi-Finalist is....

  49. 360

    Ballroom Dancers - Amanda & D'Angelo - Semi-Finals Week

  50. 361

    Tap Dancers - Bev & Hap - Semi-Finals Week!

  51. 362

    Contemporary/Hip-Hop Dancer - Austen Acevedo - Semi Finals Week!

  52. 363

    Break Dancers - Chi-Town Breakers - Semi-Finals Week

  53. 364

    Detroit Jiggy Dancer - Jittin' Genius - Semi-Finals Week

  54. 365

    Jazz-Ballroom Dancers - The Vibe - Semi-Finals Week!

  55. 366

    LTD - The 18th Dancer/Groups to be in Semi-Finals is....

  56. 367

    LTD - The Results - 1 of the 4 Dancers/Groups in Danger of Elimination Make Top 18!

  57. 368

    Hip-Hop/Theater Dancers - Theatrix Performance (Danger of Elimination)

  58. 369

    Ballet-Contemporary Dancers - White Tree Fine Art Performance (Danger of Elimination)

  59. 370

    Jazz-Contemporary Dancer - Kendall Glover Performance (Danger of Elimination)

  60. 371

    Hip Hop Dancers - Inside The Box Performance (Danger of Elimination)

  61. 372

    LTD - The 18 Dancers/Groups Are Revealed!!!

  62. 373

    LTD - The Rest Of The Auditions in L.A & New York!

  63. 374

    Ballroom Dancers - Amanda & D'Angelo Audition

  64. 375

    Jazz-Commercial Dancers - Jazz Unlimited Audition

  65. 376

    Contemporary Dancers - Twitch Audition

  66. 377

    Swing Dancers - Dax & Sarah Audition

  67. 378

    Break Dancers - Chi-Town Finest Breakers Audition

  68. 379

    Flex Dancer - Roosevelt Anderson Audition

  69. 380

    Popping Dancer - Peaches (Soccer Mom) Audition

  70. 381

    Deaf Hip Hop Dancer - C-Bunny Audition

  71. 382

    Jazz-Contemporary Dancers - Shore Thing Audition

  72. 383

    90 year old Tap Dancer - Bonnie Buchner Audition

  73. 384

    11 year old Jazz-Contemporary Dancer - Kendall Glover

  74. 385

    Commercial Dancers - Beyond Gold Audition

  75. 386

    Commercial Dancers - Single Ladies Remix Audition

  76. 387

    Commercial Dancer - Stone Fleshman Audition

  77. 388

    Hip Hop Dancers - Inside The Box Audition

  78. 389

    Tap Dancers - Top Sounds Underground Audition

  79. 390

    Hip Hop Dancer - Du-Shaunt Stegall Audition

  80. 391

    Contemporary Dancers - Jill & Jacob Audition

  81. 392

    80 year old Dancers - Bev & Hap Audition

  82. 393

    Cuban Dancers - One Night In Havana Audition

  83. 394

    9 year old Break Dancer - Jalen Audition

  84. 395

    Finale Night - The Winner Of The Sing Off Series 2 is..(Backbeats? Jerry lawson? Committed? Or SCS?)

  85. 396

    Finale Night - The Sing Off - 7th & 8th Eliminations - Series 2!

  86. 397

    Finale Night - Final Performance - The Backbeats - "Firework" By Katy Perry

  87. 398

    Finale Night - Final Performance - Street Corner Symphony - "Fix You" By Coldplay

  88. 399

    Finale Night - Final Performance - Jerry Lawson & Talk Of The Town - "Love Train" - By The Ojays

  89. 400

    Finale Night - Final Performance - Committed - "Hold My Hand" By Michael Jackson & Akon

  90. 401

    Special Performance - Nick Lachey & Backbeats/Jerry Lawson & TOTT/Committed/Street Corner Symphony

  91. 402

    Special Performance - Neil Diamond & Street Corner Symphony/Committed - "Aint No Sunshine"

  92. 403

    Special Guest Performance - Sheryl Crow & The Backbeats/Jerry Lawson & TOTT - Long Road Home

  93. 404

    Finale Night - Street Corner Symphony & Ben Fold - "Gone"

  94. 405

    Finale Night - Jerry Lawson & TOTT & Nicole Scherzinger - "Aint No Mountain High Enough"

  95. 406

    Finale Night - 7th Performance - The Backbeats & Sara Barailles - "King of Anything"

  96. 407

    Finale Night - 7th Performance - Committed & Boyz II Men - "Motownphilly"

  97. 408

    The Sing Off Opening Performance (Finale) - "Put A Little Love In Your Heart" - By Jackie DeShannon

  98. 409

    7th Eliminations - The Sing Off - Series 2

  99. 410

    6th Performance - Jerry Lawson & Talk Of The Town - "House Of The Rising Sun" - By The Animals

to add this to Watch Later

Add to