Loading...

#freevork! Clara is the Mominatrix - The Guild S6 ep. 8: Dialogue Options

593,637 views

Loading...

Loading...

Transcript

The interactive transcript could not be loaded.

Loading...

Loading...

Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.
Published on Nov 27, 2012

Codex steps into the game with Tink's help. Vork's attempt at currying Madeline's favor backfires.

The Game HQ was filmed on location at Lacy Studio Lofts. Check out their creative spaces for live/work solutions & additional locations! http://www.liveworkloft.net
Chat about The Guild! http://geekandsundry.com/forums/categ...
Subscribe to Geek and Sundry: http://goo.gl/B62jl‬
Join our community at: http://geekandsundry.com/community‬

BUY GUILD STUFF:
Comic Book: http://bit.ly/9LZeJG‬‬
NEW S6 T-Shirts!!! : http://jinx.com/the_guild‬‬

CONNECT WITH THE GUILD:
http://twitter.com/theguild‬‬
http://facebook.com/theguild‬‬
http://watchtheguild.com‬‬
Official Fan Podcast: http://knightsoftheguild.com‬‬

STARRING (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER)
Vincent Caso
Felicia Day
Jeff Lewis
Amy Okuda
Sandeep Parikh
Robin Thorsen
ALSO STARRING
Derek Basco
Sujata Day
Erin Gray
Justine Ezarik
Alexandra Hoover
Brooke "Dodger" Lawson
David Perez
Brett Sheridan
Ted Michaels
DIRECTED BY Chris Preksta
WRITTEN BY Felicia Day
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Felicia Day, Kim Evey
PRODUCED BY Jeff Winkler
ASSOCIATE PRODUCER Jane Selle Morgan
LINE PRODUCER Sarah Donohue, Thomai Hatsios
SUPERVISING EDITOR Nick Towle
EDITOR James Deuling
CASTING BY Helen Geier, Kendra Shay Clark
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Chris Darnell
PROD. DESIGNER/SPECIALTY PROPS Greg Aronowitz
ADDITIONAL WRITING BY Jeff Lewis
SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Brian Kameoka
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Lindsey Koens
SCRIPT SUPERVISOR Magan Rutledge
"B" CAMERA OPERATOR Stephen Tringali
FIRST ASSISTANT "A" CAMERA Chris Geukens
SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA Dan Cooper
FIRST ASSISTANT "B" CAMERA Keon Javanshir
DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN Tyler Owens
CAMERA PA Matthew Grenier
SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley
BOOM OPERATOR Nate Whitcomb, Leonardo Nasca, Mike Robertson
GAFFER Chris Walters
BEST BOY ELECTRIC Jerry White III
KEY GRIP Brian Taylor
BEST BOY GRIP Tommy Brown, Tim Stronk
GRIP Jason Klinger, Tyler Johnson-Williams
DEPARTMENT HEAD HAIR AND MAKEUP Dawn Mattocks
ASSISTANT MAKEUP Stephanie Lawrence, Maribel Cardones, Chantel Avery, Glenda Lemus
COSTUME DESIGNER Kristin IngramASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNER Mari Mukai
COSTUMERS Kristin Pielech, Donna Ricci
ART DIRECTOR Alynne "Red 5" Schripsema
ART DEPT COORDINATOR Cathy Kay
SET DRESSER Keri Palmetto
ASSISTANT SET DRESSER Rachel Yaron
ILLUSTRATOR Daniel Landerman
DRIVER Jere Free
PROP MAKER Samantha Newman
SCENIC SCULPTOR Justin Bell
MOLD MAKER Steve Winsett, Chris Dombos
WELDER Mazin Dajani
CONSTRUCTION Jonathan Bell, J.R. Morrow, David Mendoza
ART DEPT INTERNS Charles Irving Beale, Heidi Flick
POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR Scott Williams
ASSEMBLY EDITOR Charles Shattuck
ASSISTANT EDITOR Matthew Blackburn
DIGITAL MEDIA MANAGER Brenton Murrell
THE GUILD THEME MUSIC BY Don Schiff
ORIGINAL MUSIC BY Eanan Patterson
RE-RECORDING SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley
COLORIST Chase Parsons
VFX SUPERVISOR Lincoln Smith
VFX ARTIST Chase Parsons
VFX ASSISTANT Teresa Leong
CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney
CRAFT SERVICES Ariana Del Rio
CATERING PROVIDED BY Boyz in the Kitchen
PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANTS Joel Baral, Cristina Villalobos
KEY SET PA Andy Stanojevich
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Hanz Dalken, Jonathan Ramos, Jeremy Wyse, Rebekah Estee, Nick
Appelbaum, Charlie Stough
DRAGON MASTER Shawn Strider
CHIEF PUPPETEER Bryan Forrest
BUILDERS/PUPPETEERS Chris Bradley, Ashleigh Moore, Ryan Omega, Ruslan Batenko, Michael Triplett
BACKGROUND CASTING BY Brian Kameoka
BACKGROUND WARDROBE SUPERVISOR Concetta Verna
BACKGROUND PROSTHETICS TEAM Shawn Strider, Kai Norman, Tadao Tomomatsu, Jon Ross
EPK Lan Bui, Misa Garcia
OFFICIAL PODCASTER Kenny Mittleider
CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney
MAIN TITLE BY GhostBot Animation
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Corrine Wong
PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Julie Moskowitz
PRODUCTION ASSISTANT GHOSTBOT Sofia Krasteva
CHARACTER DESIGNS Brad Rau
STORYBOARDS Roque Ballesteros
ANIMATION Tatyana Carvin, Brad Rau, Roque Ballesteros
ASSISTANT ANIMATION Kris Lacore-Toscanini, Jen Vu, Natasha Brown
CONTRIBUTING ARTISTS The Shiflett Brothers, Monte M. Moore, David Silva, Neil Winn
BACKGROUND EXTRASDallas Bloom, Bryan Forrest, Rupert Gonzales, Becky Horton, Anne Lamsa, Alexander Plank, Mod
Plank, Joey Rassool, Veronique Schulten, Tadao Tomomatsu, Sean Voltaire
SPECIAL THANKS
Sypher Studios, Motorola, J!nx, Andrew Dansker & AFTRA, LiveWorkLoft, Los Angeles, Jamie Feldman,
Ivana Kirkbride & YouTube, Murad, MAC Cosmetics, Gerda Spillman , Envy Derm, Tony Lavoie, Crystal
Siri, Alyssa Sheleng, Mike Z & BSL Creations, Game Ogre, Greg Kasavin, Uber Entertainment

French captions by Farchord
German captions by Alexander Festini

Loading...

to add this to Watch Later

Add to

Loading playlists...