AU
Upload

Loading icon Loading...

Alert icon

This video is unavailable.

Dad's Army - Who do you think you are kidding Mr Hitler?

Sign in to YouTube

Sign in with your Google Account (YouTube, Google+, Gmail, Orkut, Picasa, or Chrome) to like jonjamg's video.

Sign in to YouTube

Sign in with your Google Account (YouTube, Google+, Gmail, Orkut, Picasa, or Chrome) to dislike jonjamg's video.

Sign in to YouTube

Sign in with your Google Account (YouTube, Google+, Gmail, Orkut, Picasa, or Chrome) to add jonjamg's video to your playlist.

Uploaded on Nov 8, 2009

Dad's Army - Who do you think you are kidding Mr Hitler? Sung by Bud Flannagan shortly before he died.

Birth name(s): Chaim Reuven Weintrop
Date of birth: 14 October 1896
Birth location: Whitechapel, London
Date of death: 20 October 1968
Death location: Sydenham, London
Other name(s): Robert Winthrop

Whenver I hear this music I am back 40 years sitting with my parents and watchiing TV when it was worth watching!

Catch phrases from the show have entered the English language ususally at inopportune moments -
"They don't like it up 'em" "Don't panic!!!" "Don't tell him Pike!"

I disabled comments following invectives by the NF.

Loading icon Loading...

Loading icon Loading...

Loading icon Loading...

Loading icon Loading...

Ratings have been disabled for this video.
Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.

Loading icon Loading...

Loading...
Working...
Sign in to add this to Watch Later

Add to