IN
Upload

Loading...

You're viewing YouTube in English (US).
Switch to another language: | | | | | | | | | | View all
You're viewing YouTube in English.
Switch to another language: | | | | | | | | | | View all

Alena Leonova's short program in Championship - from Universal Sports

1,898

Loading...

Loading...

Transcript

The interactive transcript could not be loaded.

Loading...

Loading...

Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.
Published on Mar 29, 2012

http://www.universalsports.com 2012, Nice, France, ISU Figure Skating World Championship, Leonova (RUS), who was 4th at the last world championship, holds first place by 1.94 pts after the short program. (Watch the full event at UniversalSports.com)

  • Category

  • License

    • Standard YouTube License

Loading...

  1. 71

    Allison Schmitt win 200m freestyle in Indianapolis - from Universal Sports

  2. 72

    Missy Franklin wins 200m Back in Indianapolis - from Universal Sports

  3. 73

    Ryan Lochte 4th, Lebherz win 200m Back - from Universal Sports

  4. 74

    Nathan Adrian takes 50m Free in Indianapolis - from Universal Sports

  5. 75

    Madison Kennedy win 50m Free in Indianapolis - from Universal Sports

  6. 76

    Takahashi and Tran get 3rd at World Championships - from Universal Sports

  7. 77

    Savchenko and Szolkowy win 2012 World Championship - from Universal Sports

  8. 78

    Denney and Coughlin top Americans at World Championships - from Universal Sports

  9. 79

    Takahashi starts 3rd at World Championships - from Universal Sports

  10. 80

    Michael Brezina starts 2nd at World Championships - from Universal Sports

  11. 81

    Patrick Chan leads at World Championships - from Universal Sports

  12. 82

    Majorov takes 2 hard falls in 2012 World Championships - from Universal Sports

  13. 83

    Viktor Pfeifer shows off socks at World Championships - from Universal Sports

  14. 84

    Abbott top American at World Championships - from Universal Sports

  15. 85

    Davis and White take 2nd in World Championships - from Universal Sports

  16. 86

    Pechalat and Bourzat take 2nd in World Championships - from Universal Sports

  17. 87

    Virtue and Moir 2012 World Champions - from Universal Sports

  18. 88

    Sylvain Chavanel win Driedaagse De Panne - from Universal Sports

  19. 89

    Mao Asada's short program in Championship - from Universal Sports

  20. 90

    Ashley Wagner's short program in Championship - from Universal Sports

  21. Alena Leonova's short program in Championship - from Universal Sports

  22. 92

    Kanako Murakami's short program in Championship - from Universal Sports

  23. 93

    Carolina Kostner's short program in Championship - from Universal Sports

  24. 94

    2012 Driedaagse De Panne stage 3 win - from Universal Sports

  25. 95

    Figure Skating Pairs screw-ups and falls - from Universal Sports

  26. 96

    Davis and White in 2nd after short in Championship - from Universal Sports

  27. 97

    Virtue and Moir lead after short in Championship - from Universal Sports

  28. 98

    Pechalat and Bourzat start 3rd in Championship - from Universal Sports

  29. 99

    Savchenko and Szolkowy lead in championship - from Universal Sports

  30. 100

    Pang and Tong start 2nd in Championship - from Universal Sports

  31. 101

    Denney and Coughlin 7th to start Championship - from Universal Sports

  32. 102

    Takahashi and Tran start 3rd in Championship - from Universal Sports

  33. 103

    2012 Driedaagse De Panne stage 2 win - from Universal Sports

  34. 104

    Sang-Hwa Lee now World Champion - from Universal Sports

  35. 105

    Tae-Bum Mo wins Championship by .01 - from Universal Sports

  36. 106

    The Netherlands reclaims Team Championship Gold - from Universal Sports

  37. 107

    Team USA takes 2nd in Team Championship - from Universal Sports

  38. 108

    Netherlands wins Women's Team Championship - from Universal Sports

  39. 109

    Christine Nesbitt wins 1000m Distance Champ - from Universal Sports

  40. 110

    Martina Sablikova retains 5000m champ title - from Universal Sports

  41. 111

    Bob de Jong wins 10,000 Distance championship - from Universal Sports

  42. 112

    Jonathan Kuck takes 3rd in 10,000m championship - from Universal Sports

  43. 113

    Heather Richardson takes 4th in 500m championship - from Universal Sports

  44. 114

    2012 Three days of De Panne stage 1 win - from Universal Sports

  45. 115

    Stefan Groothuis wins 1000m at ISU Championships - from Universal Sports

  46. 116

    Shani Davis gets 3rd in 1000m at ISU Championships - from Universal Sports

  47. 117

    Team USA knocked out of Olympic trials by El Salvador - from Universal Sports

  48. 118

    Nesbitt wins 1500m at Essent ISU Championship - from Universal Sports

  49. 119

    Jonathan Kuck top American in 5000m at ISU Championship - from Universal Sports

  50. 120

    Sven Kramer wins 5000m at ISU Championship - from Universal Sports

  51. 121

    Denny Morrison beats Shani Davis to win 1500m - from Universal Sports

  52. 122

    Martina Sablikova wins 3000m at Essent ISU Championships - from Universal Sports

  53. 123

    SUI wins 2012 Women's Curling championship - from Universal Sports

  54. 124

    Simon wins stage 7 of Volta a Catalunya, but Albasini wins GC - from Universal Sports

  55. 125

    Rugby 7's action from Hong Kong day 3 - from Universal Sports

  56. 126

    New Zealand vs Fiji in Rugby 7's Cup Final - from Universal Sports

  57. 127

    Best scores Hong Kong Rugby 7's day 3 - from Universal Sports

  58. 128

    USA vs Kenya in Rugby 7's Bowl Final - from Universal Sports

  59. 129

    Team USA beats Scotland advances to Bowl - from Universal Sports

  60. 130

    SUI beats KOR in Women's Curling - from Universal Sports

  61. 131

    Canada beats US in Men's Soccer - from Universal Sports

  62. 132

    Samuel Sanchez wins Stage 6 of Volta a Catalunya - from Universal Sports

  63. 133

    Best Rugby scores from Hong Kong Day 2 - from Universal Sports

  64. 134

    English Women win Rugby 7's Cup Hong Kong - from Universal Sports

  65. 135

    Wales over runs USA in 7's Rugby Hong Kong - from Universal Sports

  66. 136

    Julien Simon wins Stage 5 of Volta a Catalunya - from Universal Sports

  67. 137

    Team USA scores 5 in Olympic Qualifying game - from Universal Sports

  68. 138

    Team USA wins rough Soccer game against Cuba - from Universal Sports

  69. 139

    American women beat Sweden in Curling - from Universal Sports

  70. 140

    Uran wins Stage 4 of Volta a Catalunya - from Universal Sports

  71. 141

    Jordyn Wieber wins Pacific Rim All Around - from Universal Sports

  72. 142

    Katelyn Ohashi wins Juniors at Pacific Rim - from Universal Sports

  73. 143

    Kyla Ross dominates Beam at Pacific Rim - from Universal Sports

  74. 144

    Gabrielle Douglas dominates Uneven Bars - from Universal Sports

  75. 145

    USA defeats Germany in Curling Championships - from Universal Sports

  76. 146

    Michael Albasini wins again at stage 2 of Volta a Catalunya - from Universal Sports

  77. 147

    Michael Albasini wins stage 1 of Volta a Catalunya - from Universal Sports

  78. 148

    Marit Bjoergen wins Cross Country Skiing World Cup - from Universal Sports

  79. 149

    Dario Cologna wins Cross Country Skiing World Cup - from Universal Sports

  80. 150

    Lindsey Vonn wins World Cup, misses record - from Universal Sports

  81. 151

    Viktoria Rebensburg wins GS World Cup - from Universal Sports

  82. 152

    Manuela Moelgg crashes in Giant Slalom final - from Universal Sports

  83. 153

    Julia Mancuso 5th in GS final - from Universal Sports

  84. 154

    Anna Fenninger 2nd in GS final - from Universal Sports

  85. 155

    Federica Brignone 3rd in GS final - from Universal Sports

  86. 156

    Marcel Hirscher wins World Cup Overall - from Universal Sports

  87. 157

    2012 LA Marathon win Simon Njoroge - from Universal Sports

  88. 158

    Fatuma Sado wins 2012 LA marathon - from Universal Sports

  89. 159

    Felix Neureuther gets 2nd in Slalom final - from Universal Sports

  90. 160

    Andre Myhrer wins Slalom World Cup - from Universal Sports

  91. 161

    Mario Matt gets 3rd in Slalom final - from Universal Sports

  92. 162

    Ted Ligety top American in Slalom final - from Universal Sports

  93. 163

    Hannes Reichelt takes 2nd in GS final - from Universal Sports

  94. 164

    Marcel Mathis 3rd in Giant Slalom final - from Universal Sports

  95. 165

    Ted Ligety sets for 2nd in Giant Slalom - from Universal Sports

  96. 166

    Hirscher wins Giant Slalom final, takes globe - from Universal Sports

  97. 167

    Celebrate Didier Cuche farewell run - from Universal Sports

  98. 168

    Other skiers try to perfrom the Didier Cuche flip - from Universal Sports

  99. 169

    Zuzulova gets 2nd in Slalom at Schladming - from Universal Sports

Advertisement
to add this to Watch Later

Add to