CO
Upload
You're viewing YouTube in English (US).
Switch to another language: | View all
You're viewing YouTube in English.
Switch to another language: | View all
334

Kateamby winslet

  • KATE WINSLET "Breath & Life " Tribute

    1,169 views 1 year ago
    Kate Winslet

    Date of Birth
    5 October 1975, Reading, Berkshire, England, UK

    Birth Name
    Kate Elizabeth Winslet

    Ask Kate Winslet what she liked about any of her characters, and the word "ballsy" is bound to pop up at least once. The British actress has made a point of eschewing straightforward pretty-girl parts in favor of more devilish damsels; as a result, she's built an eclectic resume; that runs the gamut from Shakespearean tragedy to modern-day mysticism and erotica. 6 times Oscar nominee, and one time winner. She is one of those A list actors who are truly an inspiration for every one. Show less
    Read more
  • Uploads Play

    This item has been hidden
  • Popular uploads Play

    This item has been hidden
Sign in to add this to Watch Later

Add to