Upload
81

NZ Run

  • McEvedy Shield 2012 - Duration: 5:28.

    • 3 days ago
    • 90 views
    Presentation and Haka's at the 2012 McEvedy Shield in Wellington, New Zealand
  • Auckland Track Challenge 5000m - Duration: 14:23.

    • 5 days ago
    • 896 views
  • 2015 Capital Classic Men's 3000m - Duration: 10:06.

    • 1 month ago
    • 373 views
    Men's 3000m National Championship
  • 2015 Capital Classic Women's 400m Hurdles - Duration: 1:29.

    • 1 month ago
    • 89 views
    1 Ballantyne, Zoe W23 Bays Cougars 1:02.47
    2 Spence, Maddy W18 Hill City Uac 1:03.88
    3 Keenan, Sabine W18 Ch Old Boys Unit 1:07.64
  • 2015 Capital Classic Women's 3000m - Duration: 10:27.

    • 1 month ago
    • 230 views
    National 3000m Championships
  • 2015 Capital Classic - Women's 100m Hurdles - Duration: 0:33.

    • 1 month ago
    • 107 views
    2015 Capital Classic - Women's 100m Hurdles
  • 2015 Capital Classic Men's 100m - Duration: 0:26.

    • 1 month ago
    • 280 views
    1 Kodi Harman 10.76
    2 James Mortimer 10.77
    3 Zac Topping 10.96. w +0.6
  • 2015 Capital Classic Men's 800m B Heat - Duration: 2:23.

    • 1 month ago
    • 66 views
    2015 Capital Classic Men's 800m B Heat
  • 2015 Capital Classic Women's 800m - Duration: 1:04.

    • 1 month ago
    • 94 views
    Capital Classic Women's 800m

    Apologies for our cameraman missing the first 600m of this race.
  • 2015 Capital Classic - Men's 800m - Duration: 2:10.

    • 1 month ago
    • 359 views
    2015 Capital Classic - Men's 800m
  • Pat and Andy HD - Duration: 1:54.

    • 1 month ago
    • 36 views
  • 2015 Bob Spence Classic Men's 1500m - Duration: 4:34.

    • 1 month ago
    • 176 views
    http://www.bobspenceclassic.com/

    Results:
    1st Julian Matthews 3:48.67
    2nd Hamish Carson 3:48.80
    3rd Callan Moody 3:49.72
    4th Daniel Balchin 3:50.82
    5th Tim Cornish 3:51.07
    6th Ben A...
  • 2015 Bob Spence Classic Women's 1500m - Duration: 5:15.

    • 1 month ago
    • 54 views
    http://www.bobspenceclassic.com/

    Results:
    1st Nikki Hamblin 4:18.32
    2nd Tina Harris 4:39.28
    3rd Holly Manning 4:41.60
    4th Ariana Harper 4:46.55
  • 2014 NZ XC Senior Women Slow-Mo - Duration: 0:13.

    • 6 months ago
    • 246 views
    Short clip of leading Women at 2014 New Zealand XC Championships
  • 2014 NZTF SM 5000m Final - Duration: 12:01.

    • 7 months ago
    • 226 views
    2014 New Zealand Track and Field Senior Men 5000m Final
  • 2014 NZSSXC Year Nine Boys - Duration: 6:00.

    • 8 months ago
    • 159 views
    2014 NZSSXC Year Nine Boys race video

    This was filmed in HD so you can adjust the settings to watch in 720p or 1080p for the higher quality viewing. Enjoy.
  • 2014 NZSSXC Year Nine Girls - Duration: 7:28.

    • 8 months ago
    • 135 views
    2014 NZSSXC Year Nine Girls Race video
  • NZSSXC Senior Boys Finish - Duration: 0:15.

    • 8 months ago
    • 768 views
    Produced by NZRun.com
  • NZSSXC Senior Girls Finish - Duration: 0:27.

    • 8 months ago
    • 634 views
    Produced by NZRun
  • NZSSXC Junior Boys Finish - Duration: 0:33.

    • 8 months ago
    • 525 views
    Produced by NZRun.com
  • NZSSXC Junior Girls Finish - Duration: 0:28.

    • 8 months ago
    • 365 views
    Produced by NZRun.com
  • NZSSXC Year Nine Boys Finish - Duration: 0:24.

    • 8 months ago
    • 437 views
    Produced by NZRun.com
  • NZSSXC Year Nine Girls Finish - Duration: 0:27.

    • 8 months ago
    • 336 views
    Produced by NZRun.com
  • Youth Women 400m H3 - Duration: 1:53.

    • 11 months ago
    • 157 views
    Preliminaries 1 Shannon Gearey Hawkes Bay Gisborne 57.54Q 3
    2 Alison Andrews-Paul Wellington 57....
  • Youth Women 400m H2 - Duration: 2:01.

    • 11 months ago
    • 75 views
    Preliminaries 1 Shannon Gearey Hawkes Bay Gisborne 57.54Q 3
    2 Alison Andrews-Paul Wellington 57....
  • Youth Women 400m H1 - Duration: 1:05.

    • 11 months ago
    • 153 views
    Preliminaries 1 Shannon Gearey Hawkes Bay Gisborne 57.54Q 3
    2 Alison Andrews-Paul Wellington 57....
  • Senior Women 100m Final - Duration: 0:43.

    • 11 months ago
    • 198 views
    Finals 1 Fiona Morrison Canterbury 11.87 2.5 2 Rochelle Coster Auckland ...
  • AWD Combined 400m Final - Duration: 2:40.

    • 11 months ago
    • 59 views
    Women Finals 1 Anna Grimaldi Otago 66.41 119%

    Men Finals ...
  • Senior Men 100m Final - Duration: 0:43.

    • 11 months ago
    • 487 views
    Finals 1 Joseph Millar Waikato BoP 10.49 2.0 2 Kodi Harman Waikato Bo...
  • Junior Men 100m Final - Duration: 0:40.

    • 11 months ago
    • 804 views
    Finals 1 Peauope Suli Auckland 10.68 3.0 2 Alex Howden Wellington...
  • Junior Women 100m Final - Duration: 0:37.

    • 11 months ago
    • 130 views
    Finals 1 Abby Goldie Waikato BoP 11.93 1.8 2 Molly Florence Waikato Bo...
  • Youth Men 100m Final - Duration: 2:53.

    • 11 months ago
    • 350 views
    Finals 1 Jacob Matson Canterbury 10.89 -0.4 2 Hamish Gill ...
  • Youth Women 100m Final - Duration: 0:36.

    • 11 months ago
    • 212 views
    Finals 1 Zoe Hobbs Taranaki 11.91 0.9 2 Lucy Sheat Tasman ...
  • Unfortunately the 1st Semi-Final was not recorded - sorry.

    Youth Women 100m SF2 - Duration: 1:15.

    • 11 months ago
    • 192 views
    Semi-Finals 1 Zoe Hobbs Taranaki 12.19Q 3.0 1
    2 Symone Tafuna'i Auckland ...
  • Youth Women 800m H2 - Duration: 2:34.

    • 11 months ago
    • 167 views
    Preliminaries 1 Samantha Baldwin Auckland 2:16.52Q 2
    2 Ari Graham Canterbury 2:20....
  • Youth Women 800m H1 - Duration: 2:25.

    • 11 months ago
    • 113 views
    Preliminaries 1 Samantha Baldwin Auckland 2:16.52Q 2
    2 Ari Graham Canterbury 2:20....
  • Youth Men 800m H2 - Duration: 2:52.

    • 11 months ago
    • 172 views
    Preliminaries 1 Josh Browne Canterbury 2:00.32Q 1
    2 Jacob Reese-Jones Canterbury 2:02....
  • Youth Men 800m H1 - Duration: 3:00.

    • 11 months ago
    • 149 views
    Preliminaries 1 Josh Browne Canterbury 2:00.32Q 1
    2 Jacob Reese-Jones Canterbury 2:02....
  • Junior Men 800m H2 - Duration: 2:03.

    • 11 months ago
    • 108 views
    Preliminaries 1 Jordan Rackham Southland 1:58.21Q 1
    2 Rhys Bishop Taranaki 1:59....
  • Youth Women 100m H4 - Duration: 0:41.

    • 11 months ago
    • 62 views
    Preliminaries 1 Zoe Hobbs Taranaki 12.05Q 1.7 1
    2 Symone Tafuna'i Auckland ...
  • Youth Women 100m H3 - Duration: 0:21.

    • 11 months ago
    • 82 views
    Preliminaries 1 Zoe Hobbs Taranaki 12.05Q 1.7 1
    2 Symone Tafuna'i Auckland ...
  • Junior Men 800m H1 - Duration: 2:15.

    • 11 months ago
    • 115 views
    Preliminaries 1 Jordan Rackham Southland 1:58.21Q 1
    2 Rhys Bishop Taranaki 1:59....
  • Youth Women 100m H2 - Duration: 0:35.

    • 11 months ago
    • 79 views
    Preliminaries 1 Zoe Hobbs Taranaki 12.05Q 1.7 1
    2 Symone Tafuna'i Auckland ...
  • Senior Women 3000m Walk Final 2 laps - Duration: 4:59.

    • 11 months ago
    • 61 views
    Finals 1 Courtney Ruske Canterbury 13:50.12 2 Kate Newitt Canterbury ...
  • Senior Men 3000m Walk Final Lap - Duration: 2:14.

    • 11 months ago
    • 17 views
    Finals 1 Matthew Holcroft Waikato BoP 12:54.37 2 Mike Parker Auckland ...
to add this to Watch Later

Add to