Upload

Loading icon Loading...

This video is unavailable.

Vork loves a rabble-rouser and Bladezz gets a new mom - The Guild Season 6, ep. 2: New Party Members

Sign in to YouTube

Sign in with your Google Account (YouTube, Google+, Gmail, Orkut, Picasa, or Chrome) to like Geek & Sundry's video.

Sign in to YouTube

Sign in with your Google Account (YouTube, Google+, Gmail, Orkut, Picasa, or Chrome) to dislike Geek & Sundry's video.

Sign in to YouTube

Sign in with your Google Account (YouTube, Google+, Gmail, Orkut, Picasa, or Chrome) to add Geek & Sundry's video to your playlist.

Published on Oct 9, 2012

Codex has her first company meeting, Clara gets a new houseguest and Vork plans a day with his lady.

The Game HQ was filmed on location at Lacy Studio Lofts. Check out their creative spaces for live/work solutions & additional locations! http://www.liveworkloft.net

Chat about The Guild! http://geekandsundry.com/forums/categ...
Subscribe to Geek and Sundry: http://goo.gl/B62jl
Join our community at: http://geekandsundry.com/community

BUY GUILD STUFF:
Comic Book: http://bit.ly/9LZeJG
NEW S6 T-Shirts!!! : http://jinx.com/the_guild

CONNECT WITH THE GUILD:
http://twitter.com/theguild
http://facebook.com/theguild
http://watchtheguild.com
Official Fan Podcast: http://knightsoftheguild.com

STARRING (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER)
Vincent Caso
Felicia Day
Jeff Lewis
Amy Okuda
Sandeep Parikh
Robin Thorsen

ALSO STARRING
Derek Basco
Corey Craig
Sujata Day
Alexandra Hoover
Lily Lundy
Ted Michaels
Brett Sheridan
Art
Cubby

DIRECTED BY Chris Preksta
WRITTEN BY Felicia Day
ADDITIONAL WRITING BY Jeff Lewis
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Felicia Day, Kim Evey
PRODUCER Jeff Winkler
ASSOCIATE PRODUCER Jane Selle Morgan
LINE PRODUCER Sarah Donohue, Thomai Hatsios
EDITOR James Deuling
CASTING BY Helen Geier, Kendra Shay Clark
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Chris Darnell
PROD. DESIGNER/SPECIALTY PROPS Greg Aronowitz
SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Matthew Wilson Ross
2ND 2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Brian Kameoka
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Lindsey Koens
SCRIPT SUPERVISOR Magan Rutledge
"B" CAMERA OPERATOR Stephen Tringali
FIRST ASSISTANT "A" CAMERA Chris Geukens
SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA Dan Cooper
FIRST ASSISTNAT "B" CAMERA Keon Javanshir
DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN Tyler Owens
CAMERA PA Matthew Grenier
GAFFER Chris Walters
BEST BOY ELECTRIC Jerry White III
KEY GRIP Brian Taylor
BEST BOY GRIP Tommy Brown, Tim Stronk
GRIP Jason Klinger
SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley
BOOM OPERATOR Nate Whitcomb, Leonardo Nasca, Mike Robertson
DEPARTMENT HEAD HAIR AND MAKEUP Dawn Mattocks
1st MAKEUP Stephanie Lawrence
2nd MAKEUP Maribel Cardones
MAKEUP Chantel Avery
ASSISTANT MAKEUP Glenda Lemus
COSTUME DESIGNER Kristin Ingram
ASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNER Mari Mukai
COSTUMERS Kristin Pielech, Donna Ricci
ART DIRECTOR Alynne "Red 5" Schripsema
ART DEPT COORDINATOR Cathy Kay
SET DRESSER Keri Palmetto
ASSISTANT SET DRESSER Rachel Yaron
ILLUSTRATOR Daniel Landerman
DRIVER Jere Free
PROP MAKER Samantha Newman
SCENIC SCULPTOR Justin Bell
MOLD MAKER Steve Winsett, Chris Dombos
WELDER Mazin Dajani
CONSTRUCTION Jonathan Bell, J.R. Morrow, David Mendoza
ART DEPT INTERMS Charles Irving Beale, Heidi Flick
TEAM SPARKLES
DRAGON MASTER Shawn Strider
SCULPTOR/BUILDER Greg Aronowitz
CHIEF PUPPETEER Bryan Forrest
BUILDERS/PUPPETEERS Chris Bradley, Ashleigh Moore, Ryan Omega, Ruslan Batenko, Michael Triplett
KEY SET PA Andy Stanojevich
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Hanz Dalken, Jonathan Ramos, Jeremy Wyse, Rebekah Estee, Nick Appelbaum, Charlie Stough, Chris Setts, Shawn Maguire
STUNT COORDINATOR Thom Williams
POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR Scott Williams
DIGITAL MEDIA MANAGER Brenton Murrell
THE GUILD THEME MUSIC BY Don Schiff
ORIGINAL MUSIC BY Eanan Patterson
RE-RECORDING SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley
COLORIST Khristoffer Newsom
VFX SUPERVISOR Lincoln Smith
CRAFT SERVICES Sophia Sisson
CATERING PROVIDED BY Sterling Cuisine
PRODUCTION ACCOUTANTS Joel Baral, Cristina Villalobos
EPK Lan Bui, Misa Garcia
OFFICIAL FANCAST Kenny Mittleider
STILL PHOTOGRAPHER Nikita Bogolyubov
CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney
MAIN TITLE BY GhostBot Animation
CHARACTER DESIGNS Brad Rau
STORYBOARDS Roque Ballesteros
ANIMATION Tatyana Carvin, Brad Rau, Roque Ballesteros
ASSISTANT ANIMATION Kris Lacore-Toscanini, Jen Vu, Natasha Brown
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Corrine Wong
PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Julie Moskowitz
PRODUCTION ASSISTANT GHOSTBOT Sofia Krasteva
CONTRIBUTING ARTISTS The Shiflett Brothers, Monte M. Moore, David Silva, Neil Winn

BACKGROUND EXTRAS Scott Atkins, JaVonna Boykin, Kim Brunner, Ruben Cintron, Rupert Gonzales, Amy Hirschman, Ashphord Jacoway, Brian Kameoka, Rachael Klinger, Emily Kung, Tony Lavoie, Robert F. Ludwick, Shawn Maguire, Kenny Mittleider, Aaron Moreno, Sarah Moreno, Jennifer Ramirez, Jes Reaves, Francis Santos, Aaron Trahan, Brett Trusler, Olivia Youngers

SPECIAL THANKS
Sypher Studios, Motorola, J!nx, Andrew Dansker & AFTRA, LiveWorkLoft, Los Angeles, Jamie Feldman, Ivana Kirkbride & YouTube, Murad, MAC Cosmetics, Gerda Spillman , Envy Derm, Blizzard Entertainment, ]Tony Lavoie, Crystal Siri, Alyssa Sheleng, Mike Z & BSL Creations, Game Ogre, Greg Kasavin, Rick McCoy & LARP Alliance, Iron Liege, and Song of Evermore

Spanish (Spain) captions by David de Alfonso Méndez

Loading icon Loading...

Loading icon Loading...

Loading icon Loading...

The interactive transcript could not be loaded.

Loading icon Loading...

Loading icon Loading...

Ratings have been disabled for this video.
Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.

Loading icon Loading...

Advertisement

Suggestions

Loading...
Working...
Sign in to add this to Watch Later

Add to