Upload

Loading...

This video is unavailable.

Watch Queue

TV Queue

Watch QueueTV Queue

    Loading...

Watch Queue
TV Queue
__count__/__total__

2012 Minnesota HS Section 5 - Boys Pursuit Recap

Want to watch this again later?

Sign in to add this video to a playlist.
746 views

Like this video?

Sign in to make your opinion count.

Don't like this video?

Sign in to make your opinion count.

Loading...

Loading...

Loading...

Ratings have been disabled for this video.
Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.

Uploaded on Feb 8, 2012

One of the best pursuit races on the sectionals, five of the top boys in Minnesota fought it out for the individual title in the Minnesota high school section 5 championship at Theodore Wirth. Calvin Mehrhoff started the group off, but was quickly joined by Sam Elfstrom and Kyle Marshall. The trio skied nearly a lap together before Marshall pushed the pace and stretched the group, taking the victory with Elfstrom second and Anders Evenson outsprinting Mehrhoff for third. Roseville won the boys team title.

  • Category

  • License

    • Standard YouTube License

Loading...

  1. 102

    2012 Hopkins Raspberry Fest Criterium - Morning Highlights

  2. 103

    2012 Hoigaard's Paddle Derby - June 28th Highlights

  3. 104

    2012 City of Lakes Tri-Loppet

  4. 105

    2012 Junior Nationals - OJ/J1 Girls Relay Recap

  5. 106

    2012 Junior Nationals - OJ/J1 Boys Relay Recap

  6. 107

    2012 Junior Nationals - J2 Girls Relay Recap

  7. 108

    2012 Junior Nationals - J2 Boys Relay Recap

  8. 109

    2012 Junior Nationals - J1 Boys Freestyle Recap

  9. 110

    2012 Junior Nationals - J2 Boys Sprint Final

  10. 111

    2012 Junior Nationals - OJ Boys Sprint Final

  11. 112

    2012 Junior Nationals - J1 Boys Sprint Final

  12. 113

    2012 Junior Nationals - J1 Girls Sprint Final

  13. 114

    2012 Junior Nationals - OJ Girls Sprint Final

  14. 115

    2012 Junior Nationals - J2 Girls Sprint Final

  15. 116

    2012 American Birkebeiner - Midway Leaders

  16. 117

    2012 Minnesota State Meet - Girls Classical Pursuit

  17. 118

    2012 Minnesota State Meet - Boys Classical Pursuit

  18. 119

    2012 Minnesota HS Section 2 - Girls Pursuit Recap

  19. 120

    2012 Minnesota HS Section 2 - Boys Pursuit Recap

  20. 121

    2012 Minnesota HS Section 5 - Girls Pursuit Recap

  21. 2012 Minnesota HS Section 5 - Boys Pursuit Recap

  22. 123

    2012 Minnesota HS Section 3 - Girls Pursuit Recap

  23. 124

    2012 Minnesota HS Section 3 - Boys Pursuit Recap

  24. 125

    2012 Tour de Twin Cities - Boys J2 5K Classical Recap

  25. 126

    2012 Tour de Twin Cities - Girls J2 5K Classical Recap

  26. 127

    2012 Tour de Twin Cities - Boys OJ/J1 10K Classical Recap

  27. 128

    2012 Tour de Twin Cities - Girls OJ/J1 5K Classical Recap

  28. 129

    2012 Tour de Twin Cities - SuperTour Mens 10K Classical Recap

  29. 130

    2012 Tour de Twin Cities - SuperTour Womens 5K Classical Recap

  30. 131

    2012 Irondale Invite - Boys Continuous Pursuit Recap

  31. 132

    2012 Irondale Invite - Girls Continuous Pursuit Recap

  32. 133

    2012 Pre-Loppet - Highlights

  33. 134

    2012 Twin Cities Championships - Freestyle Recap

  34. 135

    2012 Twin Cities Championships - Classical Recap

  35. 136

    2011 Holiday Relays - Crash Corner

  36. 137

    2011 Holiday Relays - Freestyle Boys Recap

  37. 138

    2011 Holiday Relays - Freestyle Girls Recap

  38. 139

    2011 Holiday Relays - Classical Boys Recap

  39. 140

    2011 Holiday Relays - Classical Girls Recap

  40. 141

    2011 Lake Conf Meet - Dec 14 Boys Skate Highlights

  41. 142

    2011 Lake Conf Meet - Dec 14 Girls Skate Highlights

  42. 143

    2011 Hoigaards Relays - Masters Recap

  43. 144

    2011 Hoigaards Relays - Juniors Recap

  44. 145

    2011 Forest Lake Invite - Girls 5K Freestyle

  45. 146

    2011 Forest Lake Invite - Boys 5K Freestyle

  46. 147

    2011 Mill City CX - Mens Cat 3 Recap

  47. 148

    Battle Creek SuperTour - Course Improvements

  48. 149

    2011 Minnesota State HS CC - Class A Boys Recap

  49. 150

    2011 Minnesota State HS CC - Class A Girls Recap

  50. 151

    2011 Green Acres CX - Mens Cat 1/2, Masters 35+ Recap

  51. 152

    2011 Green Acres CX - Womens Cat 1/2/3, Masters 45+ Recap

  52. 153

    2011 Hudson CX at the Y - Mens Cat 3 Highlights

  53. 154

    2011 Wirth Classic CX - Masters 45+, Womens Cat 1/2/3 Highlights

  54. 155

    2011 Wirth Classic CX - Mens Cat 1/2 Highlights

  55. 156

    2011 EC3 Rivers CX - Mens Cat 4 Highlights

  56. 157

    2011 EC3 Rivers CX - Juniors/Womens Cat 4 Highlights

  57. 158

    2011 Roy Griak Invite: Maroon Girls Recap

  58. 159

    2011 Roy Griak Invite: Maroon Boys Recap

  59. 160

    2011 Roy Griak Invite: Gold Girls Recap

  60. 161

    2011 Roy Griak Invite: Gold Boys Recap

  61. 162

    2011 Northshore Inline Marathon - Rollerski Highlights

  62. 163

    2011 Northshore Inline Marathon - Early Waves

  63. 164

    2011 Trail Loppet - Half Marathon Highlights

  64. 165

    2011 Laddies Loppet XC - Expert Mens Recap

  65. 166

    2011 Laddies Loppet XC - Expert Womens Recap

  66. 167

    2011 Laddies Loppet Short Track - Expert Mens Recap

  67. 168

    2011 Laddies Loppet Short Track - Expert Womens Recap

  68. 169

    2011 Ringer Roll - Highlights

  69. 170

    2011 Southside Sprints - Mens 1/2/3 Recap

  70. 171

    2011 Southside Sprints - Womens 1/2/3 Recap

  71. 172

    2011 Birch Bump MTB - Sport Highlights

  72. 173

    2011 Birch Bump MTB - Citizen Highlights

  73. 174

    2011 City on the Bay 10K

  74. 175

    2011 City of Lakes Tri-Loppet

  75. 176

    2011 Afton Avalanche - Expert/Comp Highlights

  76. 177

    2011 Grand Old Day - 8K Inline Skate Recap

  77. 178

    2011 Square Lake Road Race - Womens Cat 1/2/3

  78. 179

    2011 Freewheel Frolic - Sport Race Highlights

  79. 180

    2011 Freewheel Frolic - Citizen Race Highlights

  80. 181

    2011 Snake River Canoe Race

  81. 182

    2011 Cinco de Mayo - 5K Race Highlights

  82. 183

    2011 Ken Woods Road Race - Mens Cat 1/2 Recap

  83. 184

    2011 Trail Mix - 50K Solo Highlights

  84. 185

    2011 Trail Mix - 25K Highlights

  85. 186

    2011 Opus Criterium - Mens Cat 1/2/3 Highlights

  86. 187

    2011 Opus Criterium - Womens Open Highlights

  87. 188

    2011 Opus Criterium - Mens Cat 4/5 Highlights

  88. 189

    2011 Opus Criterium - Mens Cat 5 Highlights

  89. 190

    2011 Goldys Run - 10 Mile Highlights

  90. 191

    2011 Fools Five Highlights

  91. 192

    2011 Last Ditch Switch

  92. 193

    2011 Junior Olympics Classical Relays - J1/OJ Girls

  93. 194

    2011 Junior Olympics Classical Relays - J1/OJ Boys

  94. 195

    2011 Junior Olympics Classical Relays - J2 Girls

  95. 196

    2011 Junior Olympics Classical Relays - J2 Boys

  96. 197

    2011 Junior Olympics Classical - OJ Girls

  97. 198

    2011 Junior Olympics Classical - J1 Girls

  98. 199

    2011 Junior Olympics Classical - OJ Boys

  99. 200

    2011 Junior Olympics Classical - J1 Boys

Loading...
Working...
to add this to Watch Later

Add to