1. Three-toed Woodpecker / Picoides tridactylus (Poland, Podlasie, Puszcza Knyszyńska, June 2013)

  2. European Roller / Coracias garrulus (Podlasie, Poland, May 2013)

  3. Citrine Wagtail / Motacilla citreola (Podlasie, Poland, May 2013)

  4. Hoopoe / Upupa epops (Siemianówka, Podlasie, Poland, April 2013)

  5. wiosenny szpak (S.vulgaris) z Bronowa nad Narwią (March 2013, Podlasie, Poland)

  6. bóbr (Narew River, March 2013, Podlasie, Poland)

  7. Greylag Goose / Anser anser (Biebrza River, March 2013, Podlasie, Poland)

  8. Mandarin Duck / Aix galericulata (Augustow, Poland, February 2013)

  9. Kittiwake / Rissa tridactyla (Siemianowka, Podlasie, Poland, December 2012)

  10. Bean Goose / Anser fabalis (Wasilkow, Podlasie, Poland, December 2012)

  11. Syrian Woodpecker / Dendrocopos syriacus (Bialystok,Podlasie,Poland,November 2012)

  12. Pallas's Gull / Larus ichthyaetus (Knyszyn-Zamek,Podlasie,Poland,October 2012)

  13. Eurasian Dotterel / Eudromias morinellus (Krynki, Podlasie, Poland, August 2012)

  14. Buff-breasted Sandpiper2 / Tryngites subruficollis (Siemianowka, Podlasie, Poland, August 2012)

  15. Buff-breasted Sandpiper1 / Tryngites subruficollis (Siemianowka, Podlasie, Poland, August 2012)

  16. Buff-breasted Sandpiper / Tryngites subruficollis (Siemianowka, Podlasie, Poland, August 2012)

  17. Curlew Sandpiper / Calidris ferruginea (Lapy, Podlasie, Poland, July 2012)

  18. Boreal Owl (young)2 / Aegolius funereus (Puszcza Knyszynska, Podlasie, Poland, July 2012)

  19. Boreal Owl (young) / Aegolius funereus (Puszcza Knyszynska, Podlasie, Poland, July 2012)

  20. Blyth's Reed Warbler / Acrocephalus dumetorum (Podlasie, Poland, July 2012)

  21. Eurasian Pygmy Owl / Glaucidium passerinum (Puszcza Knyszynska, Podlasie, Poland)

  22. Black-winged Stilt1 / Himantopus himantopus (Lapy, Podlasie, Poland, May 2012)

  23. Black-winged Stilt / Himantopus himantopus (Lapy, Podlasie, Poland, May 2012)

  24. Boreal Owl2 / Aegolius funereus (Puszcza Knyszynska, Podlasie, Poland, May 2012)

  25. Boreal Owl1 / Aegolius funereus (Puszcza Knyszynska, Podlasie, Poland, May 2012)

  26. Boreal Owl / Aegolius funereus (Puszcza Knyszynska, Podlasie, Poland, May 2012)

  27. Pied Avocet / Recurvirostra avosetta (Siemianowka, Podlasie, Poland, April 2012)

  28. Bluethroat / Luscinia svecica (Knyszyn-Zamek, Podlasie, Poland, April 2012)

  29. White-tailed Eagle / Haliaeetus albicilla (Knyszyn-Zamek, Podlasie, Poland, April 2012)

  30. Black-tailed Godwit / Limosa limosa (Biebrza river, Podlasie, Poland, April 2012)

  31. Wood Sandpiper / Tringa glareola (Podlasie, June 2011,Poland)

  32. Mistle Thrush / Turdus viscivorus ( Bondary, Podlasie, Poland, December 2011)

  33. Red-throated Diver1 / Gavia stellata (Wasilków, Podlasie, Poland, November 2011)

  34. Kittiwake3 / Rissa tridactyla (Siemianówka, Podlasie, Poland, November 2011)

  35. Kittiwake2 / Rissa tridactyla (Siemianówka, Podlasie, Poland, November 2011)

  36. Caspian Tern / Sterna caspia (Siemianowka, Podlasie, Poland, September 2011)

  37. Red Knot Calidris canutus (Siemianówka, Podlasie, Poland, August 2011)

  38. Bar-tailed Godwit / Limosa lapponica (Siemianówka, September 2011, Podlasie, Poland)

  39. Kittiwake1 / Rissa tridactyla (Siemianówka, Podlasie, Poland, November 2011)

  40. Kittiwake / Rissa tridactyla (Siemianówka, Podlasie, Poland, November 2011)

  41. Whooper Swan / Cygnus cygnus (Siemianówka, Podlasie, Poland, November 2011)

  42. Red-throated Diver / Gavia stellata (Wasilków, Podlasie, Poland, November 2011)

  43. Citrine Wagtail / Motacilla citreola (July 2011, Podlasie, Poland)

  44. European Roller / Coracias garrulus (Podlasie, June 2011, Poland)

  45. Broad-billed Sandpiper / Limicola falcinellus (Siemianowka, May 2011, Podlasie, Poland)

  46. Gull-billed Tern / Gelochelidon nilotica (Siemianowka,Podlasie,May 2011,Poland)

  47. Bluethroat 2 / Luscinia svecica (Knyszyn,Podlasie, April 2011,Poland)

  48. Terek Sandpiper / Xenus cinereus (Siemianowka, April 2011, Podlasie, Poland)

  49. Wryneck / Jinx torquila (Puszcza Knyszynska, Podlasie, April 2011, Poland)

  50. Bluethroat / Luscinia svecica (Knyszyn,Podlasie, April 2011,Poland)

  51. Whooper Swan / Cygnus cygnus (Knyszyn Zamek,Podlasie,Poland,March 2011)

  52. Twite / Carduelis flavirostris (Bialystok, Podlasie, Poland, March 2011)

  53. Twite / Carduelis flavirostris (Bialystok, Podlasie, Poland, March 2011)

  54. Tawny Owl - Strix aluco (March 2011,Bialystok,Podlasie,Poland)

  55. White-backed Woodpecker / Dendrocopos leucotos 2 (Knyszynska Forest,Podlasie,Poland,February2011)

  56. White-backed Woodpecker / Dendrocopos leucotos (Knyszynska Forest,Podlasie,Poland,February2011)

  57. Three-toed Woodpecker / Picoides tridactylus (Knyszynska Forest,February2011,Podlasie,Poland)

  58. Short-toed Lark / Calandrella brachydactyla (Bialystok, Podlasie, Poland, November 2010)

  59. Pomarine Skua / Stercorarius pomarinus(Siemianowka, Podlasie, November 2010, Poland)

  60. Snow bunting2 / Plectrophenax nivalis (Bialystok, Podlasie, November 2010, Poland)

  61. Snow bunting / Plectrophenax nivalis (Bialystok, Podlasie, November 2010, Poland)

  62. Lapland Bunting / Calcarius lapponicus(Białystok,Podlasie, November2010,Poland)

  63. Kittiwake5 / Rissa tridactyla (November 2010, Podlasie-Dojlidy, Poland)

  64. Kittiwake4 / Rissa tridactyla (October2010, Podlasie-Dojlidy, Poland)

  65. Common Crane / Grus grus (October 2010, Biebrza River, Podlasie, Poland)

  66. Kittiwake2 / Rissa tridactyla (October2010, Podlasie-Dojlidy, Poland)

  67. Kittiwake1 / Rissa tridactyla (October2010, Podlasie-Dojlidy, Poland)

  68. Kittiwake / Rissa tridactyla (October2010, Podlasie-Dojlidy, Poland)

  69. Grey Plover / Pluvialis squatarola (October 2010, Podlasie, Poland)

  70. Wryneck / Jynx torquilla (Akcja Siemianówka, July 2010, Poland)

  71. Wood Sandpiper / Tringa glareola pull.(PPodlasie, June 2010,Poland)

  72. Great White Pelican/Pelecanus onocrotalus(Zdunki, june2010,Poland)

  73. Great White Pelican / Pelecanus onocrotalus(Zdunki, june2010,Poland)

  74. HYBRID-Mediterranean Gull-Black-headed gull (Sobolewo, may 2010, Poland)

  75. Red-footed falcon / Falco vespertinus (Narew River, may 2010, Poland)

  76. Red-footed falcon - Falco vespertinus (Narew River, may 2010, Poland)

  77. Boreal Owl / Aegolius funereus (Puszcza Knyszyńska, may 2010, Poland)

  78. Lesser Spotted Eagle / Aquila pomarina (Puszcza Knyszyńska, Podlasie, may 2010, Poland)

  79. Lesser Spotted Eagle / Aquila pomarina (Puszcza Knyszyńska, Podlasie, may 2010, Poland)

  80. Lesser Spotted Eagle / Aquila pomarina(tokujacy) (Puszcza Knyszyńska, Podlasie, may 2010, Poland)

  81. Great snipe / Gallinago media (Puszcza Knysznska, PPodlasie, april 2010, Poland)

  82. Lesser Spotted Eagle / Aquila pomarina(hunting) (Puszcza Knyszyńska, Podlasie, april 2010, Poland)

  83. Lesser Spotted Eagle / Aquila pomarina (Puszcza Knyszyńska, Podlasie, april 2010, Poland)

  84. White-tailed Eagle / Haliaeetus albicilla (Narew river, april 2010, Poland)

  85. Greylag goose / Anser anser (Biebrza River, april 2010, Poland)

  86. Lesser White-fronted Goose / Anser erythropus (Narew River, April 2010, Poland)

  87. Bluethroat / Luscinia svecica (Popielewo, PPodlasie, April 2010, Poland)

  88. Canada goose / Branta canadensis (PPodlasie,Popielewo, April 2010, Poland)

  89. Goose (Lutostan, PPodlasie, march 2010, Poland)

  90. Great egret / Egretta alba (Racibory, PPodlasie, march 2010, Poland)

  91. Goose (Bożejewo, PPodlasie march 2010, Poland)

  92. Three-toed Woodpecker / Picoides tridactylus (PPodlasie 2007/Poland)

  93. DSCN0500

  94. Lapwing /Vanellus vanellus (Biebrza Valley, Poland 2010)

  95. Greylag Goose / Anser anser (Biebrza valley, Poland 2010)

  96. Little Owl / Athene noctua (PPodlasie, March, Poland 2010)

  97. European starling/ Sturnus vulgaris in Bialystok (march 2010-PPodlasie,Poland)

  98. Smew / Mergellus albellus (Augustów 2010, Poland)

  99. Smew / Mergellus albellus (Augustów 2010, Poland)