1. Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe 2013 - Treve

  2. Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe 2012 - Solemia

  3. Mill Reef - 1971 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes

  4. Kalaglow - 1982 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes

  5. Moorestyle - 1980 July Cup

  6. Sir Gordon Richards - Racing Legend

  7. Snow Fairy - Irish Champion Stakes 2012

  8. Danedream - King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2012

  9. Camelot - Irish Derby 2012

  10. Black Caviar - Diamond Jubilee Stakes - Royal Ascot 2012

  11. So You Think - Prince Of Wales's Stakes 2012

  12. Frankel - Queen Anne Stakes Royal Ascot 2012

  13. So You Think - Tattersalls Gold Cup 2012

  14. Danedream - Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe 2011

  15. So You Think - Irish Champion Stakes 2011

  16. So You Think - Prince Of Wales's Stakes 2011

  17. Frankel - St James's Palace Stakes 2011

  18. Canford Cliffs - Queen Anne Stakes 2011

  19. Harbinger - King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2010

  20. Goldikova - Queen Anne Stakes 2010

  21. Irish 2000 Guineas 2010 - Canford Cliffs

  22. Sea-Bird - Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe 1965

  23. Time Charter - 1983 King George

  24. Shergar - 1981 King George

  25. Reference Point - 1987 King George

  26. Petite E'toile - 1960 King George defeat

  27. Humble Duty - 1970 1000 Guineas

  28. Grundy - 1975 Irish Derby

  29. Ela Mana Mou - 1980 King George

  30. Athens Wood - 1971 St. Leger

  31. The Minstrel - 1977 King George

  32. The Minstrel - 1977 Derby

  33. Sleeping Partner - 1969 Oaks

  34. Mysterious - 1973 Oaks

  35. Morston - 1973 Derby

  36. Mill Reef - 1971 Derby

  37. Grundy - 1975 Derby

  38. Fair Salinia - 1978 Oaks

  39. Alleged - 1977 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe

  40. Troy - 1979 Derby

  41. Sir Ivor - 1968 Washington DC International

  42. Allez France-Dahlia rivalry

  43. Sagaro - 1977 Ascot Gold Cup

  44. Flying Water - 1976 1000 Guineas

  45. Wollow - 1976 2000 Guineas

  46. Sagaro - 1976 Ascot Gold Cup

  47. Le Moss - 1980 Goodwood Cup

  48. Le Moss -1980 Ascot Gold Cup

  49. Crow - 1976 St Leger

  50. Cairn Rouge - 1980 Coronation Stakes

  51. Shergar - 1981 Irish Derby

  52. Troy - 1979 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes

  53. Troy - 1979 Irish Derby

  54. Ivanjica - 1976 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe

  55. Bruni - 1975 St Leger

  56. Golden Cygnet -1978 Supreme Novices' Hurdle

  57. Pebbles - Champion Filly

  58. Sea Pigeon - Dual Champion Hurdler

  59. Pawneese - 1976 Oaks

  60. Pawneese - 1976 King George at Ascot

  61. Affirmed v Alydar (All four 3-y-o meetings)

  62. Affirmed v Alydar (All six 2-y-o meetings)

  63. Ribot - 1956 King George at Ascot

  64. Dahlia - 1973 & 1974 King George

  65. Roberto beats Brigadier Gerard at York

  66. Sea-Bird - World Champion Racehorse - 1965

  67. Sea-Bird (Derby & Arc 1965)

  68. Allez France 'Arc' 1974

  69. Golden Cygnet - Scottish Champion Hurdle

  70. Mark the Man