Upload

Loading icon Loading...

This video is unavailable.

PHILLY AM 2010 @ black diamond skatepark NJ

Sign in to YouTube

Sign in with your Google Account (YouTube, Google+, Gmail, Orkut, Picasa, or Chrome) to like EXPNVM's video.

Sign in to YouTube

Sign in with your Google Account (YouTube, Google+, Gmail, Orkut, Picasa, or Chrome) to dislike EXPNVM's video.

Sign in to YouTube

Sign in with your Google Account (YouTube, Google+, Gmail, Orkut, Picasa, or Chrome) to add EXPNVM's video to your playlist.

Published on Nov 5, 2010

SUBSCRIBE! More videos daily at http://www.expnvm.com
Instagram: http://www.instagram.com/expnvm
Twitter: http://twitter.com/expnvm

EXPNVM presents: PHILLY AM 2010. They are young, reckless and hungry! These are the top am's in the Philadelphia area throwing down hard for the PHILLY AM 2010 skateboard contest @ BLACK DIAMOND SKATEPARK. Props to everyone killing it all day, these are some shots I was able to film pre and post contest despite the shoot location and obstructions. Clips in no sequential order and I tried to plug in everyone possible from the event. filmed by http://statigr.am/theloudfilmer


SPONSORED DIVISION

1. Chris Dziema -- SureShot Skateboards, Nj Skate Shop, Glamour Kills App.
2. Mike Berdis -- Suburban Blend, Osiris(flow), Destructo(flow)
3. Alex Grimes --
4. Mike Isdaner -- Black Diamond
5. Ronnie Kessner -- Anchor Skateboards, Circa (flow)
6. Sean Powderly -- Bride
7. TJ Hernandez -- Bump Skateboards, Project Revolution Clothing, Garden Sk8
8. Greg Patchell -- One Skateboards, Method Skate Shop, Nike 6.0 (flow), NS Bearings
9. Antonio Massey --
10. Mike THomas -- One skateboards, Krank it up Apperal, Ambler Skate Shop
11. Chris Peterson -- Bump Skateboards, Soft Trucks, Born Helmets
12. Misha Cracker -- Element (flow)
13. Mike McCarthy -- Levitate Skateboards
14. Michael Weckstein -- Bump Skateboards, Barewire Surf and Skate
15. Quentin King --
16. Shane Powell -- New Love Skateboards
17. Jacquel "Spyro" Grant -- New Love Skateboards, Osiris (flow)
18. Matthew Flesch -- Woodhaven Skateboards

ADVANCED DIVISION

1. Bryan Williams
2. Tyler Nelson
3. Anthony Malusa
4. Neal Rogers
5. Joe Uva
6. Alon Daniel
7. Dante Tonella
8. Josh Miletto
9. mark Humicnik
10. Kyle Williams
11. Tim Schaeffer
12. Mark Quirin
13. Darren Bush
14. Brian Powderly
15. Nick Clark
16. Josh Fiest
17. David Shin
18. Brandon Pennington

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

1. Blake Nestor
2. Josh Linglebach
3. Nick Royack
4. Chris Chichlas
5. Colby Hempel
6. Howie Gordon
7. Evan Breter
8. Willie Ammons
9. Mark Belt
10. Samantha Thomas
11. Shane Serrano
12. Nicholas Carter
13. Dan Robbins
14. Jon Jones
15. Leonardo Mello
16. Josh Almodovar
17. John Wells
18. James Russell
19. Billy Andrey
20. Toan Tran
21. Christian Tarapilli
22. Amir Ferguson
23. Mike Schenker
24. Mark Hilditch
25. Austin Kottcamp
26. Billy McGowen
27. Joseph Gopez
28. Derrick Wright
29. Martin Bulick
30. Dwayne Jones

GROM DIVISION

1. Ethan Todt
2. Nick Weber
3. Joe Marrone
4. Mike Cavallo
5. Peyton Rehill
6. Hans Flegeal
7. Dewey Calderano
8. Victoria Totoro
9. Sean Belt
10. Colton Ulmer
11. Zach Petit
12. Brandon Zombeck
13. Danny Campise
14. Jared Tarapilli
15. Liam O'Brian
16. John Reilly
17. David Marks

Dirty Snow Productions
Filmed with:
Sony HDV 1000U 1080i60
0.3x 37mm Opteka Wide Angle
Final cut Pro

film/edit by christian hunsberger http://www.instagram.com/theloudfilmer

  • Category

  • License

    Standard YouTube License

Loading icon Loading...

Loading icon Loading...

Loading icon Loading...

Loading icon Loading...

Ratings have been disabled for this video.
Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.

Loading icon Loading...

Advertisement
Loading...
Working...
to add this to Watch Later

Add to