Upload

Loading icon Loading...

This video is unavailable.

SW National 2009 XC Champs Part 1 of 2 (First 200)

Sign in to YouTube

Sign in with your Google Account (YouTube, Google+, Gmail, Orkut, Picasa, or Chrome) to like British Athletics's video.

Sign in to YouTube

Sign in with your Google Account (YouTube, Google+, Gmail, Orkut, Picasa, or Chrome) to dislike British Athletics's video.

Sign in to YouTube

Sign in with your Google Account (YouTube, Google+, Gmail, Orkut, Picasa, or Chrome) to add British Athletics's video to your playlist.

Uploaded on Mar 30, 2009

National Cross Country Championships
Parliament Hill Fields, Hampstead, London
Saturday 21st February 2009

Senior Women - Part 1 (1 to 200)

1 Hatti Dean Hallamshire Harriers 29:34
2 Sara Tunstall Kendal AAC 29:46
3 Sonia Samuels Sale Harriers 30:00
4 Jane Potter Charnwood AC 30:07
5 L Deadman Havering Mayesbrook 30:27
6 Michelle Sikes Oxford Uni XC Club 30:35
7 Justina Heslop Clapham Chasers 30:36
8 Katherine Sparke WGAC / Essex Ladies 30:46
9 Nicola Sykes Bedford & County AC 30:52
10 Olivia Walwyn City of Norwich AC 30:56
11 Victoria Wilkinson Bingley Harriers 31:01
12 Gemma Miles Kendal AAC 31:05
13 Hannah Whitemore Charnwood AC 31:10
14 Rebecca Robinson Kendal AAC 31:15
15 Juliet Doyle Charnwood AC 31:18
16 Claire Martin Telford AC 31:23
17 Gemma Steel Charnwood AC 31:28
18 Mary Wilkinson Bingley Harriers & AC 31:36
19 Becky Penty City of York AC 31:38
20 Sarah Maude Charnwood AC 31:39
21 Stacey Ward Basildon AC 31:43
22 Steph Barnes Bristol & West AC 31:52
23 Tessa Walker Salford Harriers 31:54
24 Debbie Walters Birchfield Harriers 31:56
25 Harriet Scott Havering Mayesbrook 31:57
26 Amy Chalk Bristol & West AC 32:00
27 Ruth Senior City of Norwich AC 32:05
28 Julia Russell Hallamshire Harriers 32:17
29 Nikki De La Salle Notts AC 32:19
30 Mary Ferrier Gateshead Harriers 32:23
31 Tara Krzywicki Charnwood AC 32:25
32 Svenja Abel Highgate Harriers 32:30
33 Kate Goodhead Bristol & West AC 32:39
34 Imogen Ainsworth Bristol & West AC 32:42
35 Linda Jackson WGAC / Essex Ladies 32:46
36 Claire Hallssey Bristol & West AC 32:48
37 Sarah Rollins Aldershot Farn & Dist 33:03
38 Jo Kelsey Winchester & District 33:05
39 Caroline Betmead Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 33:11
40 Karen Hazlitt Winchester & District 33:13
41 Sarah Murphy Belgrave Harriers 33:16
42 Jo Ritson Tipton Harriers 33:17
43 Amanda Crook Southport Waterloo AC 33:18
44 Jennie Butler Blackheath & Bromley 33:22
45 Kathryn Foley Chester-Le-Street AC 33:24
46 Harriet Canter Lincoln Wellington AC 33:27
47 Margaret Dersy Colchester & Tendring 33:31
48 Emily Klee Leeds City AC 33:36
49 Jo Singer Victoria Pk/T.Hamlets 33:40
50 Sarah Haines Harborough AC 33:40
51 Karen Ellison Herne Hill Harriers 33:45
52 Suzanne Richards Bristol & West AC 33:45

  • Category

  • License

    Standard YouTube License

Loading icon Loading...

Loading icon Loading...

Loading icon Loading...

Loading icon Loading...

Ratings have been disabled for this video.
Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.

Loading icon Loading...

Loading...
Working...
to add this to Watch Later

Add to