1. Samantha Thomas - Avondale Walkability Study

  2. Georgia State Representative Scott Holcomb at the 2013 Environmental Legislative Breakfast

  3. Michel Nischan, Founder of Wholesome Wave at Georgia Organics FarmRx

  4. Rev. Michael McClain discusses Eco-Justice and the African American Community

  5. John Noel, President of Energy & Environment with his Blink Charger

  6. A budding entomolgist explains pollinators

  7. Vice Admiral McGinn - ACORE

  8. Shawn Lesser - Watershed Capital

  9. Erin Brockovich - Environmental Hero

  10. Diana Wedincamp - Ogeechee Riverkeeper

  11. Bob Bowcock, Environmental Investigator - Fluoride in Water

  12. Charles Fishman - Author of The Big Thirst

  13. Billy Hall of NewFields at the Smart Water Symposium

  14. Ovie Mughelli at the Atlanta EV Readiness Conference

  15. Big Ass Fans at EcoDenizen

  16. Dexter White - Deputy Commisioner, Atlanta Public Works

  17. Dr. Katharine Wilkinson - Between God and Green

  18. Tom Jacobson - Ecotality, The EV Project

  19. Atlanta Street Car Walking Tour

  20. Cornelius Willingham of Nissan at The EV Project Launch

  21. Ethan Davidson- Transportation Referendum Important for Atlanta BeltLine

  22. Jennette Gayer - Environment Georgia supports the Transportation Referendum

  23. Kendal Crawford of Solar Solar Design & Development

  24. Mayor Bill Floyd - Support Transportation Referendum

  25. Atlanta Street Car Walking Tour - Andrew Austin, Americans for Transit

  26. Biofuels Ribbon Cutting in Atlanta - McKay Johnson, principal of Clean Energy Biofuels

  27. Biofuels Ribbon Cutting in Atlanta - Jonathan Overly, East Tennessee Clean Fuels Coalition

  28. Biofuels Ribbon Cutting in Atlanta - Steve Smith, Southern Alliance for Clean Energy

  29. Atlanta Better Buildings Challenge Meet Your Match - Lauren Dufort, Central Atlanta Progress

  30. Atlanta Better Buildings Challenge Meet Your Match - Aaron Bastian, City of Atlanta

  31. Chick-Fil-A Bowl Sustainability Summit - Spelman College

  32. Chick-Fil-A Bowl Sustainability Summit - Florida State University

  33. Councilman Aaron Watson, City of Atlanta, Southern Solar Summit

  34. Denise Quarles - Sustainable Atlanta Round Table

  35. City Councilwoman Carla Smith at Ribbon Cutting Ceremony

  36. Yoav Zingher - Kiwi Power - UK Clean Energy Trade Mission

  37. Emma Howard-Boyd - Jupiter Asset Management - UK Clean Energy Trade Mission

  38. Robert Newcomer - Lang Legal Group

  39. Roger Schrum - Sonoco - Southeastern Corporate Sustainability Rankings

  40. Chris Leinberger of Locus & Brookings Institute at the ULI Sustainability Summit

  41. Tag, Toss & Run co-author Paul Tukey

  42. Kids have fun at the Captain Planet Earth Day Kids Fest

  43. Don Francis - Clean Cities Atlanta

  44. Comm. Kathie Gannon, Super District 6, DeKalb County

  45. Bettye Davis, One DeKalb

  46. Sheldon Fleming, Wonderland Gardens

  47. John Noel, Energy & Environment

  48. John Bracey, Southface

  49. Jules Toraya - City of Atlanta

  50. Sweetwater line at the new expansion

  51. Jackson Madnick - Pearl's Premium Grass Seed

  52. Pete Marte - Hannah Solar

  53. Sally Bethea - Upper Chattahoochee Riverkeeper

  54. Freddie Bench - Sweetwater Brewing Company

  55. GREEN Real Estate Summit - BOMA Atlanta, Dagmar Epsten, The Epsten Group

  56. GREEN Real Estate Summit - BOMA Atlanta, Gabriel Eckert, Executive Director

  57. Greenprints 2012 - Dennis Creech, Executive Director, Southface

  58. Greenprints 2012 - Steve O'Day, Smith, Gambrell & Russell

  59. Greenprints 2012 - Steve Shea, Chief Engineering Officer, Suniva

  60. Kevin Green, ED Midtown Alliance - Greenprint EcoDistrict Midtown Altanta Kick-off

  61. Alexis Chase - Executive Director Georgia Interfaith Power & Light

  62. EPA Administrator Region 4 Gwen Keyes Fleming - Keynote at Georgia Interfaith Power & Light

  63. Will Wingate - Vice President Georgia Conservancy - Legislative Upate at SART

  64. GA PSC Commissioner Tim Echols on Gerogia's Energy Future

  65. David Karr of GE Energy talks about how the presentation went

  66. Roy Crow with Siemens discusses evs and Atlanta

  67. Atlanta Botanical Gardens "Green" LED Holiday light display

  68. Get the Lead Out - Final Event

  69. Southface's Visionary Dinner Keynote Speaker - Lord Deben

  70. GettheLeadOutVideoAtlantaGreenDrinks

  71. Cici Coffee - Natural Body Spa

  72. Mikki Douglas - The Ecoista

  73. John Noel - Get Lead the Out

  74. Blame it on Beth Bond - Get the Lead Out

  75. Paula Collins - Get the Lead Out

  76. Alyson Hoag - Get the Lead Out

  77. Lucy LaVoulle - Get the Lead Out

  78. Get_the_lead_out_fishing.wmv

  79. begleyfinal0104