Upload

Loading icon Loading...

This video is unavailable.

Titus Andronicus: The Art of Violence | Between the Lines | Stratford Shakespeare Festival

Sign in to YouTube

Sign in with your Google Account (YouTube, Google+, Gmail, Orkut, Picasa, or Chrome) to like Stratford Festival's video.

Sign in to YouTube

Sign in with your Google Account (YouTube, Google+, Gmail, Orkut, Picasa, or Chrome) to dislike Stratford Festival's video.

Sign in to YouTube

Sign in with your Google Account (YouTube, Google+, Gmail, Orkut, Picasa, or Chrome) to add Stratford Festival's video to your playlist.

Uploaded on Aug 10, 2011

Claire Lautier (Tamora) and Amanda Lisman (Lavinia) discuss preparing for director Darko Tresnjak's chilling production of Titus Andronicus.  Titus Andronicus is just one of 12 magnificent productions as part of the 2011 season at the Stratford Shakespeare Festival.

ORDER TODAY!
http://www.stratfordshakespearefestiv...
1.800.567.1600

Titus Andronicus
by William Shakespeare

June 23 to September 24


CAST (in alphabetical order)

Saturninus - Sean Arbuckle
Goth Leader, Tribune, Bodyguard - Wayne Best
Bassianus, Third Goth, Tribune - Skye Brandon
Second Goth, Tribune, Bodyguard - David Collins
Young Lucius - Talon de St. Croix
Quintus, Caius, Kinsman of the Andronici, Whore, Goth Army - Josh Epstein
Lucius - Paul Fauteux
Marcus Andronicus - David Ferry
Demetrius - Bruce Godfree
High Priestess, Whore, Maid - Carmen Grant
Priestess, Whore, Maid - Ashleigh Hendry
Aaron - Dion Johnstone
Mutius, son of Titus, Publius, Bodyguard - Cyrus Lane
Tamora, Queen of the Goths - Claire Lautier
Lavinia, only daughter of Titus - Amanda Lisman
Nurse - Roberta Maxwell
Chiron, son of Tamora, Tribune - Brendan Murray
Alarbus, oldest son of Tamora, Bodyguard - E.B. Smith
Clown, Tribune, Goth Army - Michael Spencer-Davis
Martius, Sempronius, kinsman of the Andronici, Goth Army - Dylan Trowbridge
Titus Andronicus - John Vickery

ARTISTIC CREDITS

Director, Set Designer - Darko Tresnjak
Costume Designer - Linda Cho
Lighting Designer - Itai Erdal
Sound Designer - Lindsay Jones
Associate Costume Designer - Joshua Pearson
Dramaturge - Suzanne Turnbull
Fight Director - Simon Fon
Assistant Director - Varrick Grimes
Assistant Designer - Sean Mulcahy
Assistant Lighting Designer - Jennifer Lennon
Assistant Fight Director - Casey Hudecki
Fight Captain - Bruce Godfree
Stunt Captain - Wayne Best
Stage Manager - Kim Lott
Assistant Stage Manager - Emma Laird
Apprentice Stage Manager - Jessica Stinson
Production Assistant - Genevieve Magtoto
Production Stage Managers - Janine Ralph, Maxwell T. Wilson
Technical Director - Sean Hirtle

Loading icon Loading...

Loading icon Loading...

Loading icon Loading...

Loading icon Loading...

Ratings have been disabled for this video.
Rating is available when the video has been rented.
This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.

Loading icon Loading...

Loading...
Working...
to add this to Watch Later

Add to