Sarah's Certain Death Riddle
Top Comments
Video Responses
All Comments (436)
-
=_= She asked the one question that she would get the same answer to.
-
I would've asked the red one "Are you red?"
-
blue one on top says "one of always tells the truth, one of us always lies"
therefore he must be the one telling the truth or both would be liars because that was a lie...
-
/watch?v=yH2B9F-GPm0&ob=av3e
-
The one who said "one of us always tells the truth and one of us always lies" was lying and that was a lie. It is impossible to ALWAYS tell the truth or ALWAYS lie. True and false questions in elementary school should have taught you that.
-
She did it right. She just forgot to do the mario jump over the trap door.
-
@ALo20ll she did choose the right door she was suppose to go up but she choose down
-
The key to her falling is that at least one of them both sometimes lies and sometimes tells the truth. Because the blue one made the always statement, if he was the always truthteller, her conclusion would have been right. Therefore, the possibilities are: 1)red always lies and blue sometimes lies, 2)red sometimes lies and blue sometimes lies, 3)they both sometimes lie, 4)they both always lie.
-
@5lakes96 You can only ask ONE question though.
-
@5lakes96 But you can ask only one question.
She chose the right door... The reason she fell through a trap door was because she said out loud, "It's a piece of cake." And everytime she says that, shit hits the fan.
ALo20II 6 months ago 39
the bottom heads are talking outta their asses:)
ipissglitter15 3 months ago 6